Important Message
Would the lady who bought a Timex
Splits watch from Ultrasport at the Wimborne badge event on 23 rd Jan please
telephone 01364 73310 as a matter of urgency.
WIMBORNE
ORIENTEERS 23/01/00 RESULTS
RINGWOOD NORTH BADGE
EVENT
Corrected Results as at 7th February – these are the results used in the ranking lists calculations
Any queries to Cris Tween e-mail: cris@thetweens.freeserve.co.uk
W10A Course: 14
2.2km 35m 8 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Alice Butt SARUM
17.07
GOLD: 21.24
W12A Course: 13
2.8km 55m 10 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Stefanie Blomquist BAOC 27.44
2 Kathryn Bouch BKO 32.02
GOLD: 34.40
3 Rachel Cooper SOC 36.58
SILVER: 41.36
W14A Course:
6 3.6km 70m
11 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Ruth Holmes QO 42.34
2 Holly Daniel BOK 46.12
3 Lizzie Adams SOC 46.22
4 Rowena Crawford GO 52.57
GOLD: 53.13
SILVER: 63.51
5 Rebecca Lyle KSODA 70.53
BRONZE: 85.08
Non-Competitive:
Simon Sweeney IND 55.46
Ben Day
IND 62.27
Elisabeth Smith IND 72.00
Phil White IND
75.07
Claire Miller IND 82.22
Lloyd Eaton IND 86.17
Kerry Hoddinott IND 93.31
Lee Abrahams IND 102.43
Justin Jones IND 102.51
Simon J. Miller IND 107.46
W14B Course: 13
2.8km 55m 10 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Lucy Sparrow KSODA 30.01
2 Claire Halliwell WIM 35.14
3 Ruth Staunton WIM 36.33
SILVER: 37.31
W16A Course:
5 4.2km 90m
12 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 J. Prentice BKO 48.24
2 Katie Breed HH 49.55
3 Tessa Harrison BADO 51.16
4 Heidi Adams SOC 59.01
GOLD: 60.30
5 Marion Crawford GO 66.15
SILVER: 72.36
6 Teresa Mills NGOC 73.31
7 Fern Horsey WSX 76.45
BRONZE: 96.48
W16B Course:
6 3.6km 70m
11 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Anna Peirce SARUM 43.27
SILVER: 54.19
W18B Course:
6 3.6km 70m
11 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 C. Allinson TVOC 68.23
SILVER: 85.29
W20L Course:
4 5.7km 125m
14 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 L. Daniel BOK
56.41
2 C. Daniel BOK
59.31
GOLD: 70.51
SILVER: 85.02
BRONZE: 113.22
Retired:
F. Austin LOK
W20S Course:
5 4.2km 90m
12 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
GOLD: 52.13
SILVER: 62.39
1 J. Hanson SOC
65.53
BRONZE: 83.32
W21L Course:
3 7.8km 130m
15 Controls
Posn
Name Club
Time
1 Annika Ostman SWEDEN 58.50
2 Beverley Walters-Davies BAOC
62.17
3 Rachael Holmes QO 69.08
4 Jackie Hallett BOK 74.32
GOLD: 77.51
5 Fiona Forrest BKO 78.09
6 Caroline Moran SOC 82.00
7 Catherine Williams SPLOT 84.43
8 Karen French LOK 90.58
9 B. Higgins LOK
93.15
SILVER: 93.26
10 Angela Hingley GO 105.41
BRONZE: 124.34
W21S Course:
5 4.2km 90m
12 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
GOLD: 41.55
SILVER: 50.18
1 Teresa Gubbins CROC 51.36
2 Nikki Miller BAOC 52.15
3 Sarah Louise Francis SN
65.00
4 M. Ryder TVOC
65.03
BRONZE: 67.04
5 H. Ball BOFREG
67.13
6 C. Reardon TVOC
67.20
7 Anna Hicks SOC 71.36
8 T. Penna SOC
84.17
W35L Course:
4 5.7km 125m
14 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Jane Morgan SOC 53.30
2 Elizabeth Jackson SOC 54.03
3 Kath Denton GO 54.43
4 Wendy Allen BAOC 57.22
5 Jessica Stanfield SMOC 57.58
6 Susan Skinner SN 61.32
7 Julie Cleary LOK 63.57
8 Alison Smith TVOC 66.28
GOLD: 67.13
9 Jennifer Nelson BOK 67.39
10 Helen Sharp SWOC 71.36
11 Jane Archer SN 71.57
12 Araba McMillan TVOC 74.55
SILVER: 80.39
13 Deborah Simmons GO 85.12
BRONZE: 107.32
W35S Course:
5 4.2km 90m
12 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
GOLD: 49.31
1 Jackie Butt SARUM 54.20
2 Caroline Thetford TVOC 57.04
3 Claire Leitch SO 57.43
4 Julie Nelson GO 58.25
SILVER: 59.26
5 Sarah Patton SO 63.25
6 Jane Seward SBOC 66.57
7 Stephanie Milne BOK 72.38
BRONZE: 79.14
8 Judy Booth TVOC
79.49
9 Lisa Headford SOC 89.12
Retired:
Cathy Warne WEYOR
W40L Course:
4 5.7km 125m
14 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Judy Johnson BOK 61.38
2 Carol Taverner WIGHTO 64.01
3 Kirsty Staunton WIM 70.42
4 Jane King SO
71.50
5 Mary Adams SOC
75.31
6 Shirley Robinson SARUM 77.09
7 Anne Leaney SLOW 77.13
GOLD: 78.31
8 Diana Tilsley (W45L) WEYOR
80.41
9 Chris Rose BADO
85.54
10 Jill Harrison MOK 93.41
SILVER: 94.14
11 Gillian Sharp SN 121.42
BRONZE: 125.38
W40S Course:
6 3.6km 70m
11 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Catherine Springett BKO
46.17
2 Jenny Bray SN
48.43
3 Alison Saunders HH 48.47
GOLD: 49.35
4 Clare Grant SWOC 56.16
SILVER: 59.30
W45L Course:
5 4.2km 90m
12 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Debb Bouch BKO
54.38
2 Nicola Thornton SARUM 56.13
3 Sue Hooper HH
57.22
4 Caroline Lelievre WIM 58.40
5 H. Wise SO
59.48
6 Mary Spence TVOC 60.34
7 Sue Williams WIGHTO 61.08
8 Julie Astin WSX 61.44
9 Michele Unek SO 62.29
GOLD: 69.16
10 Hilary Hill BKO 70.29
11 Denise Mullins SARUM 77.34
SILVER: 83.08
12 Madeleine Horsey WSX 90.16
13 Hilary Forbes TVOC 96.47
BRONZE: 110.50
W45S Course:
6 3.6km 70m
11 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 C. Finch WSX
48.25
2 Celia Robertson WEYOR 52.43
3 Susan Curtis BOK 54.05
4 Jane Breed HH
56.47
GOLD: 59.23
5 Sue Boyt KERNO
60.46
6 Irene Statham WEYOR 63.16
7 Pauline Olds KERNO 67.09
8 Susan Wilkes BKO 67.11
SILVER: 71.15
9 Daniele Fawkner-Corbett BOK
75.58
BRONZE: 95.00
Retired:
Christine Roberts QO
W50L Course:
5 4.2km 90m
12 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Mary Nixon SOC
48.33
2 Kay Sayer WSX
58.23
3 Gill Thomlinson SOC 58.35
4 Liz Turbin BKO
59.02
5
Charlotte Duncan SARUM 61.37
6 Susan Colbert SWOC 61.43
7 Barbara Ralph SOC 63.29
GOLD: 66.50
8 Frances Goldingay HH 67.30
9 Jose Stanley SN 69.42
SILVER: 80.12
10 N Stimson SLOG
102.35
BRONZE: 106.56
Retired:
Sue Hands WIM
W50S Course:
6 3.6km 70m
11 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Anne McMurtry WIM 54.32
GOLD: 57.18
2 Christine King BOK 64.55
SILVER: 68.45
3 Juliet Butcher BOK 77.31
BRONZE: 91.40
4 Pauline Hitt WIGHTO 97.32
5 Jan Oxenham SARUM 98.49
W55L Course:
5 4.2km 90m
12 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Susan Hateley DEVON 51.55
2 Ann Hughes DEVON
52.42
3 Frances Alexander NGOC 53.22
4
Vikki Crawford WIM 55.33
5 Shirley Moss SOC 56.48
GOLD: 64.54
6 C. Fletcher BOK 74.18
7 Pat Hart SARUM
75.05
SILVER: 77.53
8 Sue Wood SN 83.59
BRONZE: 103.50
W55S Course:
6 3.6km 70m
11 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
GOLD: 55.38
1 Joan Hambleton SARUM 66.13
SILVER: 66.45
2 A. Wilson BKO 76.58
3 Freda Peirce SARUM 79.17
BRONZE: 89.00
W60L Course:
6 3.6km 70m
11 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Margaret Kent SO 48.14
2 J. Gibson BKO 50.34
3 Anne Parker BKO 60.13
GOLD: 60.18
4 Jackie Tollit BOK 71.31
SILVER: 72.21
5 Eileen Reeves WIGHTO 85.15
BRONZE: 96.28
W60S Course:
7 2.8km 60m
9 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
GOLD: 46.54
1 Judith Bland WEYOR 55.15
SILVER: 56.17
2 Cris Tween WIM
62.37
BRONZE: 75.02
W65L Course:
6 3.6km 70m
11 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Mary Fogo SO
42.33
2 Anne Donnell BOK 48.26
GOLD: 53.11
SILVER: 63.50
3 Sophie Lawrence WIM 63.58
4 Veda Mann BOK
76.28
BRONZE: 85.06
5 Audrey Geere TVOC 91.28
W65S Course:
7 2.8km 60m
9 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
GOLD: 41.23
SILVER: 49.39
BRONZE: 66.12
1 Margaret Bailey SOC 112.13
W70L Course:
6 3.6km 70m
11 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Pat Grenfell BOK 57.50
GOLD: 72.18
2 Mary Nelson BOK 72.26
SILVER: 86.45
3 Edna King DEVON
106.51
BRONZE: 115.40
W75L Course:
6 3.6km 70m
11 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Jean Velecky SOC 73.42
2 Elizabeth Brown SO 87.45
GOLD: 92.08
W75S Course:
7 2.8km 60m
9 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
GOLD: 71.39
1 Daphne Adler BKO 77.18
SILVER: 85.59
BRONZE: 114.38
2 Christine Lipscombe WIGHTO
134.32
M10B Course: 15
1.4km 20m 6 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Daniel Allinson TVOC 11.18
2 Simon Mann BOK 11.33
SILVER: 14.08
3 Joe Warne WEYOR
16.07
BRONZE: 16.57
M12A Course: 13
2.8km 55m 10 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Simon Maughan WIM 23.27
2 Mark Case WIM
27.46
GOLD: 29.19
3 Sean Harrison MOK 29.30
SILVER: 35.11
4 M. Liebling SARUM 46.38
BRONZE: 46.54
Retired:
Thomas Seward SBOC
M12B Course: 14
2.2km 35m 8 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Tom Pritchard KSODA 16.24
2 Patrick Staunton WIM 17.40
SILVER: 20.30
3 Matthew Allinson TVOC 23.24
BRONZE: 24.36
4 Sam Warne WEYOR
55.29
M14A Course:
5 4.2km 90m
12 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Matthew Lyle KSODA 51.30
2 James Breed HH 51.31
3 Tom Bray SN
55.06
4 Gregory Fawkner-Corbett BOK
57.39
5 Thomas Miles CPS 62.31
GOLD: 64.23
SILVER: 77.15
6 Peter May BKO
97.05
BRONZE: 103.00
M14B Course: 13
2.8km 55m 10 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Nathan Fairhurst WIM 24.55
2 Christopher Curtis BOK 25.21
3 Robert Harvey BADO 28.59
SILVER: 31.09
4 Kieran Reeves KSODA 31.43
5 Patrick Stubbs CPS 32.30
BRONZE: 37.23
6 David Statham WEYOR 40.06
M16A Course:
4 5.7km 125m
14 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Tom Chesters DEVON 46.21
2 Daniel Maughan WIM 54.11
GOLD: 57.56
3 Brendan Gould (M14A) DEVON
61.00
4 Michael Rose BADO 62.38
5 Caedmon Gould DEVON 64.58
SILVER: 69.32
6 Richard Flint BKO 73.57
7 Harry Goldingay HH 79.47
BRONZE: 92.42
M16B Course:
5 4.2km 90m
12 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Alistair Bouch BKO 53.50
2 Jalam Blane TVOC 59.54
SILVER: 67.18
M18A Course:
3 7.8km 130m
15 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Ian Nixon SOC
56.56
2 A. Wise SO 60.57
3 John Went QO
62.41
4 Mark Nixon SOC
70.28
5 Jeffrey Colbert SWOC 70.34
GOLD: 71.10
6 Andrew Kite WEYOR 79.32
SILVER: 85.24
M18B Course:
4 5.7km 125m
14 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Michael Case WIM 66.37
SILVER: 83.16
BRONZE: 99.56
2 D. Stimson SLOG
133.09
M20L Course:
2 8.8km 150m
16 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 A. Lyne SWOC
79.57
GOLD: 99.56
M21L Course:
1 10.6km 180m
18 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Ben Chesters WCH 62.24
2 Clive Hallett BOK 66.08
3 Gavin Clegg (M45) BOK 71.18
4 Chris Huthwaite BAOC 73.03
5 Alex Thompson SOC 73.07
6 Kenny Leitch SO 75.56
7 Roger Thetford TVOC 76.35
8 D. Harper GO
77.49
9 Will Kromhout DEVON 79.44
10 Stephen McKinley SN 81.37
11 Malcolm Fisher SLOW 82.18
GOLD: 83.15
12 John Owens BAOC
84.18
13 Sarah Rollins (W21) BAOC
84.22
14 Laurence Townley MV 88.25
15 Richard Kromhout DEVON 89.36
16 Mark Stodgell SPLOT 89.48
17 John Orton MOK
92.17
18 Paul Fox SN 97.50
19 Ian Peirce SARUM
98.52
SILVER: 99.54
20 M. Ebanks BAOC
106.18
21 Andrew Howard WIM 107.33
22 Jonathan Winn CROC 111.11
23 Steve Collins RAFO 113.39
24 M. Millar WSX
122.08
BRONZE: 133.12
25 Mark Lockett WSX 141.01
M21S Course:
3 7.8km 130m
15 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
GOLD: 61.15
1 Alastair Jenkins QO 65.41
2 Laszlo Neda BADO 68.33
3 Andrew Leaney SLOW 68.48
4 Jeremy Tonge WIM 71.14
5 Jon Darley GO
72.35
6 A. Heppel SOC
72.59
SILVER: 73.30
7 D. Doughaile SWOC 74.28
8 W. Proctor BOK
83.46
9 Jon Davies KSODA
84.34
10 G. Harrison SN 85.51
11 Allan Jamieson BOK 87.16
12 Martin Smith SARUM 92.56
BRONZE: 98.00
13
Barker-Pilsworth RAFO 99.27
M35L Course:
2 8.8km 150m
16 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 David Rollins BAOC 61.20
2 Mark Selley BOK 66.07
3 Richard Sharp TVOC 66.34
4 Phil Way DEVON
69.33
5 Peter Smith SOC 74.09
GOLD: 76.40
6 Jeff Butt SARUM
80.41
7 D. Ryder TVOC
84.34
8 J. Lawrence WEYCOL 86.59
9 Duncan Booth TVOC 87.30
SILVER: 92.00
10 Roger Hill BKO
106.16
BRONZE: 122.40
11 Hugh Risebrow SOC 138.43
Retired:
Michael Bowering MOK
M35S Course:
4 5.7km 125m
14 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
GOLD: 49.40
1 Mark Bristow TVOC 52.54
2 David Funnell SO 54.06
SILVER: 59.36
3 Nick Fernandes QO 60.12
4 Ronan Cleary LOK 64.07
5 David Reynolds SARUM 64.10
6 Ian Milne BOK
69.03
7 M Knipe QO 74.07
8 M. Jones SOC
77.55
BRONZE: 79.28
9 M. Butt IND
81.10
10 Dave Warne WEYOR
81.43
11 Timothy Keogh MV 82.06
Non-Competitive:
A. Poulson IND
67.37
M40L Course:
2 8.8km 150m
16 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Peter Seward SBOC 62.42
2 Nicholas Bateson BAOC 62.46
3 Ian Moran SPLOT 64.32
4 Pete Jones SN
66.28
5 Charles Daniel BOK 66.50
6 Christopher Harrison MOK
67.09
7 J. Newton RAFO
67.19
8 Mike Frizzell BADO 69.47
9 Philip Headford SOC 70.16
10 Patrick Barclay BAOC 73.42
11 A. Honey BAOC
73.44
12 David Hunt BOK
74.08
13 Simon Moore SO 74.45
14 John Harvey BADO 76.29
15 Mike Capper WAOC 77.11
16 Sandy Burgon WCOC 78.10
17 J. Dickin SOC
78.19
GOLD: 79.10
18 Brian Pearson QO 80.38
19 Jeremy Hill TVOC 80.51
20 Andy Kent WIM
81.06
21 Ray Johnstone BKO 84.33
22 M Unsworth SOC
86.21
23 Gary Simmons GO 87.37
24 Jonathan Lyle BOK 88.52
25 I. Wells BOFREG
91.39
26 Ashley Cooper BOK 94.52
SILVER: 95.00
27 Steve Taverner WIGHTO 95.52
28 John Round QO
99.05
29 M. Hughes RAFO
99.54
30 Eamon Staunton WIM 101.09
31 Kevin Bush SWOC
103.54
32 Calvin Stanfield SMOC 104.10
33 Colin Swallow SN 106.04
34 P. Channing SOFA 115.01
BRONZE: 126.40
35 M. Larcombe QO 131.53
M40S Course:
4 5.7km 125m
14 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
GOLD: 51.16
1 Peter Wilson MDDXO 57.23
2 David Saunders HH 57.27
3 Martin Case WIM 58.06
4 John Walton SO 59.09
5 S. Liebling SARUM 59.15
SILVER: 61.32
6 Chic Young SARUM
63.38
7 Colin Holcombe BAOC 66.43
8 Alan Batten BOK 70.05
9 Neil Adams SOC 71.55
10 Stephen Robinson SARUM 72.33
11 R. Gough TVOC
73.05
12 N. Boulton WSX
75.35
BRONZE: 82.02
13 T. Houlder IND
88.32
14 B. Norley IND 91.22
15 Adrian Dawson SARUM 108.41
Non-Competitive:
N. Paull IND
55.10
J. Brett IND
62.07
M45L Course:
3 7.8km 130m
15 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Paul Johnson BOK 61.42
2 Robert Allinson TVOC 62.02
3 John Franklin SO 66.06
4 John Walmsley WIM 66.14
5 Neil Grant SWOC
69.27
6 James Crawford GO 70.08
7 N. Bush MV
70.14
8 James Crichton BAOC 71.27
9 R. Wise SO
73.20
10 Ron Cartwright SOC 73.48
11 Kevin Pickering WIM 74.06
12 Ian White BOK
74.58
13 Roger Pleasant SOC 77.42
14 S. Peacock SN
78.40
15 Laurie Rose BADO 79.05
GOLD: 79.05
16 Edward Brett WIM 79.52
17 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK
80.11
18 Trevor Summers SOC 80.15
19 John Harrison BADO 83.03
20 Alan Springett BKO 83.28
21 John Pryor SLOG
83.52
22 Colin Hicks SOC 86.24
23 Mike Bray SN
86.43
24 Barry Olds KERNO
87.39
25 Ian Sayer WSX
90.44
26 David Oxenham SARUM 90.56
SILVER: 94.54
27 Mark Thompson TVOC 96.01
28 Glyn Williams WIGHTO 97.56
29 D. Yetton SOFA
104.30
30 Daniel Radford BADO 106.19
31 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO 106.24
32 Peter Colbert SWOC 110.38
BRONZE: 126.32
Retired:
Robin Smith SO
Charles Morton WSX
M45S Course:
5 4.2km 90m
12 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
GOLD: 42.35
1 Mike Christopher WIM 42.52
2 Roger Cracknell GO 46.23
3 T. Crowe BOK
49.03
4 Graham Gough GO 49.56
SILVER: 51.06
5 A. Darwell BOK
53.24
6 Dave Cussens SO 56.48
7 Mike Tunbridge WEYOR 56.53
8 Brian Curtis BOK 60.24
9 Peter Dickenson BAOC 60.28
10 Tim Booth BKO
60.51
11 Nyall Meredith SWOC 60.52
12 Robert Berry GO 67.31
BRONZE: 68.08
13 S. Williams QO 68.21
14 Peter Blane TVOC 108.01
Non-Competitive:
Mike Everton WIM 62.15
M50L Course:
3 7.8km 130m
15 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Jim Prowting TVOC 64.22
2 Richard Rae BKO 65.52
3 Simon Cane SOC
70.53
4 Alan Williamson SO 71.14
5 Bob Rogers NGOC
72.12
6 Richard Lucas SLOG 75.13
7 John Mills SWOC
75.21
8 Brian Tucker SOC 77.02
9 Trevor Griffiths BOK 78.36
10 Jim Culton BADO
79.23
11 Mike Perry (M55L) TVOC 80.24
12 Philip Cooper SOC 80.29
13 Tom Mills NGOC
80.38
14 Brian Pilling SN 81.39
15 I. Campbell SOC 82.12
16 David Holmes QO 83.40
GOLD: 83.48
17 Lew Bean DEVON
84.58
18 Robert Wills SO 85.26
19 Alain Wilkes BKO 85.29
20 S Johannessen SOC 85.37
21 Peter Riches TVOC 85.52
22 John Knight MOK 86.02
23 C. Branford WIM 88.00
24 David Battison SARUM 88.44
25 Mike Kite WEYOR
89.54
26 David Mullins SARUM 91.13
27 Barry Breed HH 93.40
28 Ken Stimson SLOG 95.24
29 R. Nuell BOK
99.25
SILVER: 100.33
30 Jon Snepp SAX
103.27
31 Alan Mackenzie SWOC 103.43
32 Keith Saile SLOG 105.11
33 Brian Rothwell SOC 106.55
34 Harry Goldingay HH 108.41
BRONZE: 134.04
Disqualified
Bill Davidson SOC 85.18
wrong no 9
M50S Course:
5 4.2km 90m
12 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
GOLD: 45.08
1 Richard Raynsford BOK 45.49
2 M. Wilson BKO
47.40
SILVER: 54.09
3 Richard Went QO 54.17
4 Steve Bouch BKO 58.08
5 Bill Butcher BOK 60.20
6 Norman Sanderson BADO 66.16
7 John Wolinski BADO 67.56
BRONZE: 72.12
8 Graham Baker IND 91.38
M55L Course:
4 5.7km 125m
14 Controls
Posn
Name Club
Time
1 Mike Murray SLOW 45.09
2 Jack Hutchison SOC 48.19
3 Dudley Budden BOK 49.35
4 Julian Lyne SOC 53.40
5 John Mursell SOC 56.37
6 Victor Wills SO 57.18
7 Keith Henderson WIM 57.32
8 Frank Ince SWOC
57.41
GOLD: 59.36
9 Howard Thomas BOK 59.45
10 Richard Moss SOC 59.58
11 R. Mount BAOC 62.21
12 Graham Tough SWOC 62.42
13 David Nixon SOC 64.39
14 John Morris SO 66.33
15 John Parfitt SARUM 66.41
16 Greg Birdseye LOK 67.18
17 Roger Hateley DEVON 68.12
18 Barrie Stephens DVO 68.28
19 Tim Holt SOC
68.36
20 Leslie Coles SO 68.56
21 Tim Pugh GO
69.55
SILVER: 71.32
22 George Normand HH 71.59
23 John Stanley Burrows NGOC
74.42
24 Brian Hart SARUM
76.57
25 Colin Nunn SARUM
81.37
26 Kingsley Starling BKO 94.31
BRONZE: 95.22
M55S Course:
5 4.2km 90m
12 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 P. Hambleton SARUM 43.16
GOLD: 43.55
SILVER: 52.42
2 Peter Robertson WEYOR 56.11
3 John Symonds BOK 63.46
4 Peter Fale (M60) WIM 68.47
5 Richard Thornton SARUM 69.55
BRONZE: 70.16
6 Martyn Must SOC 74.35
7 Miles Nicholls TVOC 74.54
8 Michael Hughes DEVON 75.21
9 Alan Hooper WSX 78.40
10 D. Holmes WSX
79.29
M60L Course:
4 5.7km 125m
14 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Arthur Boyt KERNO 56.46
2 Fred Ashford TVOC 57.23
3 Tony
Noott BOK 58.50
4 Arthur Vince QO 59.02
5
David Livsey DEVON 64.59
6 Robin Walker BOK 66.40
7 John Farren TVOC 69.25
8 David Bland WEYOR 69.38
GOLD: 72.15
9 Barrie Walmsley TVOC 74.49
10 Alan Yeadon BKO 74.58
11 Keith Jones BOK 75.15
12 Iain Cairns GO 75.39
13 Bill Greep GO
81.28
14 John Last TVOC
85.00
SILVER: 86.42
15 Bernard Pullen KERNO 88.53
16 Bill Brown WSX
89.02
17 Roy Morgan WSX
92.13
18 Tim Angel SOC 98.03
BRONZE: 115.36
Retired:
Andy Mac-Gregor BADO
Disqualified
Graham Harrison SOC 67.25
wrong no 1
M60S Course:
6 3.6km 70m
11 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Roy Wood SN
43.25
GOLD: 45.38
2 B. Gibson BKO
51.21
3 David Bonser SOC 51.30
4 Geoff Bristow TVOC 52.59
SILVER: 54.45
BRONZE: 73.00
Non-Competitive:
N. Britton SARUM
43.06
P. Harvey KSODA
74.34
M65L Course:
5 4.2km 90m
12 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Mike Crockett QO 41.07
2 Bill Vigar QO
41.54
3 Roger Hills WIM 44.44
4 John Spence TVOC 46.54
5 Peter Seward SBOC 47.51
GOLD: 51.53
6 Mike Nelson BOK 55.17
7
Robert Mann BOK 55.45
8 Brian Watkins TVOC 55.46
9 Paul Scoble SARUM 57.54
10 Tony Baker TVOC
59.05
11 J. Higgins BOK
59.26
12 John Grenfell BOK 59.57
13 John Coleman NGOC 60.19
SILVER: 62.15
14 Peter Bailey SOC 68.22
15 David Thomas SN 70.19
16 Reg Parker BKO
75.11
BRONZE: 83.00
M65S Course:
6 3.6km 70m
11 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
GOLD: 44.28
1 Nigel Thompson SOC 46.12
2 Michael Heath WIM 51.03
SILVER: 53.21
BRONZE: 71.08
3 Colin McMurtry WIM 75.18
4 J. Graham SOC
86.24
5 Lyn Williams SOC 88.59
M70L Course:
5 4.2km 90m
12 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Lubor Velecky SOC 58.35
2 Bernard Potter TVOC 60.55
3 Jeremy Debenham SO 62.01
4 Geoff Geere TVOC 62.33
5 Peter King DEVON
65.13
6 Douglas Baker TVOC 69.13
7 Brian Till DEVON 71.52
GOLD: 73.14
8 Andrew Beldowski WSX 73.32
9 Brian Sutton WIM 77.41
SILVER: 87.53
10 Ian Shackell QO 92.30
BRONZE: 117.10
M75L Course:
6 3.6km 70m 11 Controls
Posn
Name Club Time
1 Ron Ley SARUM
47.50
2 Ian Taylor WEYOR
56.14
GOLD: 59.48
|
Colour coded & String Results |
|
|||||||
|
|||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
|
|||||||||
|
WHITE Course 15 |
|
|||||||
|
|||||||||
1 |
G Potter |
|
10.43 |
|
|||||
2 |
T Pearson |
|
GOD |
10.54 |
|
||||
3 |
A Everton + 1 |
W12 |
WIM |
11.02 |
|
||||
4 |
R Baker |
M40 |
WIM |
11.45 |
|
||||
5 |
W Baker |
M10 |
WIM |
12.29 |
|
||||
6 |
A Moore |
M7 |
SO |
12.53 |
|
||||
7 |
C Statham |
M10 |
WEYOR |
13.37 |
|
||||
8 |
N Abbs |
|
GOD |
14.06 |
|
||||
9 |
E Nelson |
W8 |
GO |
14.07 |
|
||||
10 |
P Averill + 1 |
W12 |
IND |
14.45 |
|
||||
11 |
C Liebling |
W7 |
SARUM |
14.47 |
|
||||
12 |
J Blomquist |
W8 |
WIM |
14.53 |
|
||||
13 |
A Holder |
M7 |
IND |
14.54 |
|
||||
14 |
E Watts |
|
GOD |
15.34 |
|
||||
15 |
R Holder |
W5 |
IND |
15.36 |
|
||||
16 |
C Harris |
|
GOD |
16.36 |
|
||||
17 |
J Liebling |
W40 |
SARUM |
18.16 |
|
||||
18 |
E Murphy |
|
GOD |
18.30 |
|
||||
19 |
N Fernandes |
M8 |
QO |
19.55 |
|
||||
20 |
T Butt |
M7 |
SARUM |
20.14 |
|
||||
21 |
J Crickmore |
M7 |
WSX |
22.29 |
|
||||
22 |
R Simmons |
W8 |
GO |
24.18 |
|
||||
23 |
E Crickmore |
W5 |
WSX |
27.04 |
|
||||
24 |
G Simmons |
M5 |
GO |
27.42 |
|
||||
25 |
J Howells + 2 |
|
IND |
43.46 |
|
||||
|
WHITE STANDARD |
|
|
||||||
|
|||||||||
|
|||||||||
|
YELLOW Course 14 |
|
|
|
|||||
|
|||||||||
1 |
T Baker |
M12 |
WIM |
15.43 |
|
||||
2 |
A Jupp |
|
19.46 |
|
|||||
3 |
N Snowden |
W12 |
KSODA |
21.43 |
|
||||
4 |
T Williams |
M12 |
SAND |
23.51 |
|
||||
5 |
B Thyer |
M8 |
BOK |
24.44 |
|
||||
6 |
P Ross |
|
24.48 |
|
|||||
7 |
Waddington family |
|
SOC |
25.26 |
|
||||
|
YELLOW |
STANDARD |
|
||||||
8 |
B Brajuha |
W12 |
CPS |
26.51 |
|
||||
9 |
T Oghusanya |
|
28.56 |
|
|||||
10 |
K Bray |
W10 |
SAND |
30.42 |
|
||||
11 |
O Mormon |
|
Godstone |
34.55 |
|
||||
12 |
J Lee |
|
GOD |
38.22 |
|
||||
13 |
Temip |
|
39.11 |
|
|||||
14 |
M Paull |
M12 |
IND |
43.51 |
|
||||
|
|||||||||
|
|||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
|
ORANGE Course 13 |
|
|
|
|||||
|
|||||||||
1 |
N Rudsdale |
M35 |
IND |
20.02 |
|
||||
2 |
F Lock |
M18 |
WEYOR |
20.34 |
|
||||
3 |
S Cobb |
M21 |
IND |
21.16 |
|
||||
4 |
P Harvey |
M16 |
KSODA |
23.11 |
|
||||
5 |
R Phillips |
W21 |
SOFA |
25.24 |
|
||||
6 |
K Dean |
M45 |
SARUM |
25.09 |
|
||||
7 |
T Crickmoree |
W35 |
WSX |
28.51 |
|
||||
8 |
T & D Smith |
M50 |
SOC |
30.26 |
|
||||
9 |
E Byrne |
M21 |
TVOC |
30.07 |
|
||||
10 |
R Bolt |
M45 |
BADO |
30.53 |
|
||||
11 |
I Chandler |
W18 |
IND |
32.15 |
|
||||
12 |
C Baxter |
M16 |
KSODA |
32.58 |
|
||||
13 |
L Fairhurst |
M50 |
IND |
33.14 |
|
||||
14 |
M Locke |
W10 |
WEYOR |
33.40 |
|
||||
15 |
C Lunt |
W16 |
KSODA |
33.46 |
|
||||
16 |
P Stevens |
M40 |
SOC |
34.15 |
|
||||
17 |
S Coles |
W55 |
SO |
35.07 |
|
||||
18 |
D Wyatt |
M75 |
WSX |
35.16 |
|
||||
19 |
R Chesters |
W50 |
DEVON |
35.42 |
|
||||
20 |
M Paull |
W40 |
IND |
35.49 |
n/c |
|
|||
21 |
D Frewin |
W65 |
SOC |
37.23 |
|
||||
22 |
N Greaves |
M16 |
BKO |
37.24 |
|
||||
23 |
P Normand |
W50 |
HH |
37.31 |
|
||||
24 |
W Dean |
M14 |
SARUM |
37.35 |
|
||||
|
ORANGE |
STANDARD |
|
||||||
25 |
B Curtis |
M16 |
KSODA |
37.56 |
|
||||
26 |
H Seddon |
M16 |
KSODA |
37.07 |
|
||||
27 |
E Rowsell |
W21 |
RAFO |
39.31 |
|
||||
28 |
J De St. Croix |
W16 |
KSODA |
38.36 |
|
||||
29 |
W White |
W55 |
WIM |
40.58 |
|
||||
30 |
W Hooper |
W55 |
WSX |
43.53 |
|
||||
31 |
R Went |
W45 |
QO |
44.17 |
|
||||
32 |
J Vinijtrongjit |
M16 |
KSODA |
44.43 |
|
||||
33 |
R Raper |
M55 |
SOFA |
45.21 |
|
||||
34 |
M Dawson |
M45 |
WIM |
47.46 |
|
||||
35 |
A Harrison |
W21 |
IND |
47.54 |
|
||||
36 |
P Rye |
W70 |
WEYOR |
47.55 |
|
||||
37 |
N Harrison |
W21 |
IND |
48.01 |
|
||||
39 |
J Blane |
M10 |
TVOC |
49.12 |
|
||||
40 |
A Parfitt |
W21 |
IND |
51.24 |
n/c |
|
|||
41 |
M Jackson |
W55 |
SOC |
51.55 |
|
||||
42 |
T Forbes |
M45 |
TVOC |
52.33 |
|
||||
43 |
A Morgan |
W60 |
WSX |
56.13 |
|
||||
44 |
P Walker |
W%% |
BOK |
58.49 |
|
||||
45 |
H Grimes |
W45 |
IND |
59.46 |
|
||||
46 |
H So |
M16 |
KSODA |
64.49 |
|
||||
47 |
J Vintjtrongjit |
M16 |
KSODA |
ret |
|
||||
|
G Fale |
W60 |
WIM |
ret |
|
||||
|
|
|
|||||||
|
String Course - Results |
|
|
||||||
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
|
Club |
|
Time |
|
|
Alex Moore |
|
|
7 |
|
SO |
|
5 mins |
|
|
Debroah Moore |
|
|
4 |
|
SO |
|
17mins |
|
|
Joseph Moore |
|
|
1.5 |
|
SO |
|
21mins |
|
|
Michael Hallett |
|
|
2 |
|
BOK |
|
13mins |
|
|
Emily Headford |
|
|
2.5 |
|
SOC |
|
19mins |
|
|
Tamsin Moran |
|
|
5 |
|
SOC |
|
10mins |
|
|
Nicholas Moran |
|
|
3 |
|
SOC |
|
9mins |
|
|
Matthew Owens |
|
|
2.75 |
|
BAOC |
|
9mins |
|
|
Harry Butt |
|
|
3 |
|
SARUM |
|
8mins |
|
|
Alice Butt |
|
|
9 |
|
SARUM |
|
8mins |
|
|
Lucy Butt |
|
|
5 |
|
SARUM |
|
7mins |
|
|
Tom Butt |
|
|
7 |
|
SARUM |
|
6mins |
|
|
Martin Thetford |
|
|
4 |
|
TVOC |
|
6mins |
|
|
Hannah Thetford |
|
|
6 |
|
TVOC |
|
6mins |
|
|
Christopher Jackson |
|
|
3 |
|
SOC |
|
20 mins |
|
|
Julia Blomquist |
|
|
8 |
|
BAOC |
|
2mins |
|
|
Dane Blomquist |
|
|
3 |
|
BAOC |
|
5mins |
|
|
Jo Warne |
|
|
9 |
|
ind |
|
2mins |
|
|
Ben Thyer |
|
|
8 |
|
BOK |
|
4mins |
|
|
Dan Mann |
|
|
6 |
|
BOK |
|
4mins |
|
|
James Oakley |
|
|
5 |
|
TVOC |
|
13mins |
|
|
Charlie Oakley |
|
|
4 |
|
TVOC |
|
14mins |
|
|
Sam Oakley |
|
|
2 |
|
TVOC |
|
15mins |
|
|
Tom Bowering |
|
|
5 |
|
MOK |
|
13mins |
|
|
Barnaby Huthwaite |
|
|
3 |
|
BAOC |
|
15 mins |
|
|
Angus Milnie |
|
|
3 |
|
BOK |
|
11mins |
|
|
Maria Norley |
|
|
3.5 |
|
Ind |
|
15mins |
|
|
Freya Norley |
|
|
3.5 |
|
Ind |
|
15mins |
|
|
Emma Crickmore |
|
|
4 |
|
WSX |
|
10 mins |
|
|
James Crickmore |
|
|
7 |
|
WSX |
|
11 mins |
|
|
Sophie Boulton |
|
|
3.5 |
|
WSX |
|
25mins |
|
|
Amy Everton |
|
|
11 |
|
WIM |
|
4mins |
|
|
Hannah Seward |
|
|
5 |
|
SBOC |
|
4mins |
|
|
William Seward |
|
|
3 |
|
SBOC |
|
9mins |
|
|
Ben Seward |
|
|
8 |
|
SBOC |
|
3mins |
|
|
Alex Lawrence |
|
|
4 |
|
Ind |
|
11mins |
|
|
Fred Nelson |
|
|
8 |
|
GO |
|
5mins |
|
|
William Seward |
|
|
3 |
|
SBOC |
|
8mins |
|
|
Alice Waddington |
|
|
6 |
|
SOC |
|
7 mins |
|
|
William Waddington |
|
|
4 |
|
SOC |
|
8 mins |
|
|
Rosina Simms |
|
|
7 |
|
GO |
|
5mins |
|
|
George Simms |
|
|
4 |
|
GO |
|
8mins |
|
|
Hannah Skinner |
|
|
6 |
|
SN |
|
5 mins |
|
|
Ben Thyer |
|
|
8 |
|
BOK |
|
4mins |
|
|
Simon Mann |
|
|
9 |
|
BOK |
|
8mins |
|
|
Andrew Houlder |
|
|
7 |
|
Ind |
|
4 mins |
|
|
Rebecca Houlder |
|
|
5 |
|
Ind |
|
11 mins |
|
|
Angus Milne |
|
|
3 |
|
BOK |
|
? |
|
|
Peter & Katy Bray |
|
|
6 |
|
SN |
|
4 mins |
|