Inside ParkSun 21/01/01 18:48
Resultscreated by OE2000 © Stephan Krämer 2000

   Pl Text1                Name                    Club                             Time 



White  (15)             

    1 6B                   P Williams              Sand                            16:45 
    2 6B                   William Baker           Sand                            23:45 
    3 2B                   J Benham                Hale                            25:43 
    4 6B                   Terence Furlong         Sand                            27:15 
    5 4G                   L Benham                Hale                            27:44 
    6 7B                   M Samway                Bud                             28:00 
    7 3B                   J Crickmore             Yarrells                        30:13 
    8 1G                   E Crickmore             Yarrells                        30:30 
    9 5B                   M Orchard               Hale                            32:45 
   10 5B                   M Cant                  Hale                            34:20 
   11 2G                   L Butt                  Hale                            35:00 
   12 6G                   Jenny Fairhurst         Sand                            36:45 
   13 7G                   P Orchard               S Wilts                         38:28 
   14 5B                   Max Prater              Hale                            40:35 
   15 5B                   R Bromfield             Swan                            47:10 



Yellow  (13)            

    1 7B                   Tim Baker               Sand                            24:37 
    2 7B                   William Miles           CPS                             29:25 
    3 7B                   Peter Howard            CPS                             30:00 
    4 7B                   Richard Phillips        CPS                             32:10 
    5 7G                   Lucy Young              CPS                             32:55 
    6 Y8                   B.Brajuha               CPS                             34:19 
    7 7G                   Sophia Murry            CPS                             35:05 
    8 5B                   Joe Warne               WEYOR                           36:47 
    9 4B                   T Butt                  Hale                            36:58 
   10 4B/5B                J Ramage+A Stuart       Ind                             38:30 
   11 7B                   Adrian Schmieder        Sand                            39:55 
   12 7G                   l Merch                 Swan                            46:15 
   13 7B                   M Fisher                Sand                            47:45 



Orange  (15)            

    1 M40                  R Baker                 WIM                             37:05 
    2 6G                   A Butt                  Hale                            41:15 
    3 8B                    M Case                 St Edwards                      41:30 
    4 8B                   Patrick Stubbs          CPS                             41:35 
    5 M40                  N Benham                Sarum                           41:40 
    6 7G                   E Benham                Burgate                         44:04 
    7 6B                   Luke Skipsey            Port Regis                      48:26 
    8 M50                  R Moffett               Ind                             50:35 
    9 8B                   Tom Williams            Sand                            52:10 
   10 M21                  K Lawrence              Sarum                           62:30 
   11 M50                  Laurie Fairhurst        WIM                             64:30 
   12 8B                   W Wickins               St P                            76:35 
   13 7B                   S.Warne                 WEYOR                           80:20 
   14 M40                  Alan Dennis             Ind                             93:05 

      M65                  Derek Dennis            Ind                               dnf 



Light Green  (20)       

    1 M21                  Andrew Howard           WIM                             29:15 
    2 9B                   Thomas Miles            CLAY                            34:40 
    3 8G                   Stefanie Blomquist      CPS                             35:10 
    4 13G                  Camilla Sims            CLAY                            36:40 
    5 8B                   Simon Maughan           CPS                             37:10 
    6 M45                  T Cant                  Sarum                           37:30 
    7 10B                  Nathan Fairhurst        PGS                             38:45 
    8 W55                  J Hambleton             Sarum                           41:02 
    9 B12                  Adam Goff               CLAY                            45:30 
   10 B12                  Simon Swaby             CLAY                            47:00 
   11 W55                  M Millard               Devon                           51:30 
   12 B11                  Ed Arnold               CLAY                            61:20 
   13 M45                  T Bevins                Ind                             66:55 
   14 W40                  A+L Howard              Ind                             76:29 
   15 B11                  P.McNeil                CLAY                            83:26 
   16 M45                  Paul Schmieder          Ind                             83:50 
   17 M45                  L+A Wickens             WIM                             86:40 

      12B                  C Carr                  CLAY                              dnf 
      9B                   Greg Swaby              CLAY                              dnf 
      W35                  T Crickmore             WSX                               dnf 



Green  (22)             

    1 M45                  F Macdonald             Sarum                           35:05 
    2 M45                  M Case                  WIM                             39:57 
    3 M40                  A Kent                  WIM                             44:28 
    4 M55                  Peter Hambleton         Sarum                           45:30 
    5 M35                  J Williams              BOK                             48:35 
    6 M55                  B Hart                  Sarum                           52:15 
    7 M35                  D Warne                 WEYOR                           54:45 
    8 M16                  G Macdonald             Sarum                           55:05 
    9 M16                  Andrew Brett            WIM                             56:45 
   10 M60                  Richard Brightman       WIM                             56:55 
   11 M55                  C Brandford             WIM                             61:20 
   12 W55                  C Duncan                Sarum                           61:25 
   13 M50                  Peter Brett             WIM                             67:02 
   14 M40                  K Pears                 BOK                             70:25 
   15 M 65                 M Heath                 WIM                             71:00 
   16 W50                  D Mullins               Sarum                           78:10 
   17 W35                  C Warne                 WEYOR                           79:40 
   18 W55                  P.Hart                  Sarum                           81:00 
   19 M55                  Richard Thornton        Sarum                           87:36 
   20 M75                  Des Wyatt               WSX                             95:30 
   21 M35                  S.Nicol                 Ind                            121:55 
   22 W21                  R Comley                Ind                            123:40 

Score (corrected results)
Posn Name

Points Penalty Total







1 Neil Underwood M45 Sarum 550
540
2 Jeff Butt M35 Sarum 540
540
3 John Shucksmith M50 WIM 580 90 490
4 Michelle Spillar W21 WIM 460 10 450
5 Jackie Butt W35 Sarum 410
410
6 Peter Robertson M55 WEYOR 380
380
7 D Mullins M50 Sarum 370
370
8 Mike Kite M50 WEYOR 360
360

Paul Millard M55 Devon 360
360
10 Edward Brett M45 WIM 320
320
11 Celia Robertson W45 WEYOR 250
250
12 Sue Spillar W50 WIM 240
240
Apologies to those of you on the Score course confused by the errors of 
the faulty control sheet and the missing control. I have credited everyone 
who mentioned these at the finish with the points and also allowed you a
couple of minutes leeway for the delay caused. The errors were mine but 
unfortunately covering for an absent colleague at school yesterday prevented 
me from being able to check the controls on the ground before the event.
My thanks to Peter Fale for hanging the controls and assistance before the
event and to the extended "Clayesmore family" for providing officials on the day
and to Mr & Mrs Cooper for so willingly allowing us to run in their woods and 
for the use of the campsite facilities.
 
Dick Keighley