|
Results of the WIM Schools League Event 4 (28/2/99) and Night Owl Event (27/2/99) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Canford School Campus, Wimborne |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Course |
|
|
Min |
Secs |
Points |
|
1 |
S Maughan |
Yr 6 Boys |
CPS |
7 |
35 |
100 |
|
2 |
P Stubbs |
Yr 6 Boys |
CPS |
9 |
9 |
83 |
|
3 |
C Ives |
Yr 6 Boys |
Sandford |
9 |
20 |
81 |
|
4 |
T Boulter |
Yr 6 Boys |
Sandford |
10 |
20 |
73 |
|
5 |
T Baker |
M10 |
Sandford |
10 |
43 |
71 |
|
6 |
A Bromley-Gardner |
Yr 6 Girls |
Hanford |
11 |
12 |
100 |
|
7 |
R Bullivant/I Martin |
Yr 6 Girls |
Hanford |
15 |
1 |
75 |
|
8 |
L Oliver |
M6 |
Upton Inf |
15 |
4 |
50 |
|
9 |
M Newbury |
Yr 6 Girls |
Loders |
16 |
10 |
69 |
|
10 |
M Fisher |
M10 |
Sandford |
18 |
45 |
40 |
|
11 |
J Warne |
M8 |
Portesham |
20 |
7 |
38 |
|
12 |
V Madel |
Yr 6 Girls |
Hanford |
20 |
40 |
54 |
|
13 |
H Boulter |
Yr 5 Boys |
Sandford |
20 |
40 |
37 |
|
14 |
J+L Baker |
N/A |
|
21 |
20 |
Not Schools |
|
15 |
Morgan Family |
N/A |
WSX |
25 |
30 |
Not Schools |
|
16 |
M Paley +1 |
M4 |
BOK |
30 |
0 |
Not Schools |
|
17 |
R Oliver |
|
WSX |
32 |
42 |
Not Schools |
|
18 |
H Stibbard |
Yr 6 Girls |
Hanford |
34 |
34 |
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Course |
|
|
Min |
Secs |
Points |
|
1 |
S Maughan |
Yr 6 Boys |
CPS |
10 |
23 |
NC |
|
2 |
T Miles |
Yr 7 Boys |
CPS |
12 |
2 |
100 |
|
3 |
G Phillips |
Yr 8 Girls |
CPS |
12 |
5 |
100 |
|
4 |
A Bromley-Gardner |
Yr 6 Girls |
Hanford |
12 |
7 |
NC |
|
5 |
M Fisher/T Baker |
M10 |
Sandford |
13 |
32 |
NC |
|
6 |
H Lockton |
Yr 8 Girls |
Broadstone Mid |
13 |
50 |
87 |
|
7 |
P Stubbs |
Yr 6 Boys |
CPS |
14 |
41 |
NC |
|
8 |
F Astbury/C Meek |
Yr 7 Girls |
Hanford |
14 |
50 |
41 each |
|
9 |
R Bullivant/H Stibbard |
Yr 6 Girls |
Hanford |
15 |
32 |
NC |
|
10 |
B Merrell |
Yr 7 Boys |
CPS |
15 |
35 |
77 |
|
11 |
R Legg |
Yr 7 Boys |
KAM |
15 |
40 |
77 |
|
12 |
A Wellsted |
Yr 7 Boys |
Sandford |
16 |
0 |
75 |
|
13 |
R+W Baker |
N/A |
|
16 |
9 |
Not Schools |
|
14 |
S Fisher |
Yr 7 Boys |
Swanage Mid |
16 |
14 |
74 |
|
15 |
R Fisher |
|
Indiv |
16 |
17 |
Not Schools |
|
16 |
D Crabb |
Yr 7 Boys |
Sandford |
16 |
35 |
72 |
|
17 |
V Madel/I Martin |
Yr 6 Girls |
Hanford |
17 |
9 |
NC |
|
18 |
S Walker +1 |
W9 |
Wim |
18 |
2 |
|
|
19 |
J Fairhurst |
W8 |
Dunbury |
18 |
56 |
76 |
|
20 |
A Paley |
M10 |
BOK |
19 |
15 |
|
|
21 |
M Coultas |
Yr 7 Girls |
Hanford |
19 |
40 |
61 |
|
22 |
J Paley |
W12 |
BOK |
19 |
50 |
|
|
23 |
H Wrixton |
Yr 4 Girls |
Loders |
20 |
32 |
59 |
|
24 |
C Wrixton |
Yr 5 Boys |
Loders |
20 |
34 |
59 |
|
25 |
E Corbally |
Yr 8 Girls |
Hanford |
22 |
10 |
55 |
|
26 |
S Warne |
M9 |
Portesham |
22 |
52 |
53 |
|
27 |
K Muller |
Yr 7 Girls |
Sandford |
23 |
34 |
51 |
|
28 |
N Smith |
Yr 6 Girls |
Loders |
23 |
58 |
50 |
|
29 |
R Worledge |
Yr 3 Girls |
Stoborough |
24 |
10 |
50 |
|
30 |
K Foreman |
Yr 7 Girls |
KAM |
25 |
43 |
47 |
|
31 |
S Lucas |
Yr 7 Girls |
KAM |
28 |
6 |
43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Course |
|
|
Min |
Secs |
Points |
|
1 |
A Lloyd |
Yr 12 Boys |
PGS |
16 |
24 |
50 |
|
2 |
C Gill |
Yr 9 Girls |
Clayesmore |
18 |
45 |
100 |
|
3 |
S Lockton |
Yr 10 Girls |
Corfe Hills |
21 |
53 |
86 |
|
4 |
S Baker |
Yr 8 Boys |
Sandford |
22 |
40 |
100 |
|
5 |
P Brown |
M14 |
Twynham |
22 |
51 |
99 |
|
6 |
C Halliwell |
Yr 8 Girls |
Parkstone |
23 |
0 |
82 |
|
7 |
B Hume |
Yr 8 Boys |
CPS |
23 |
12 |
98 |
|
8 |
R Fisher |
|
Indiv |
24 |
35 |
Not Schools |
|
9 |
S Fisher |
Yr 7 Boys |
Swanage Mid |
24 |
35 |
NC |
|
10 |
N Tsuruta |
Yr 9 Boys |
CSS |
25 |
24 |
89 |
|
11 |
A Wellsted/T Baker/D Crabb |
Yr 7 Boys |
Sandford |
26 |
23 |
NC |
|
12 |
M Coultas/E Corbally |
Yr 7/8 Girls |
Hanford |
27 |
33 |
NC |
|
13 |
K Morris |
Yr 8 Girls |
S Wilts GS |
27 |
34 |
68 |
|
14 |
C Meek/F Astbury |
Yr 7 Girls |
Hanford |
28 |
42 |
NC |
|
15 |
G Weaver/L Koumoudos |
M12 |
Dumpton |
29 |
10 |
39 each |
|
16 |
C Young |
Yr 8 Boys |
CPS |
29 |
50 |
76 |
|
17 |
R+W Baker |
N/A |
|
32 |
26 |
Not Schools |
|
18 |
P Morris |
W12 |
Sarum |
32 |
34 |
Not Schools |
|
19 |
T Weaver |
M13 |
Dumpton |
32 |
37 |
69 |
|
20 |
M Worledge |
Yr 8 Boys |
PGS |
33 |
59 |
67 |
|
21 |
D Carr |
Yr 8 Boys |
Sandford |
34 |
29 |
68 |
|
22 |
J Tice |
M13 |
PGS |
36 |
30 |
62 |
|
23 |
S Warne |
M9 |
Weyor |
41 |
30 |
NC |
|
24 |
W Thomas |
Yr 8 Boys |
CPS |
43 |
51 |
52 |
|
25 |
M Case |
Yr 6 Boys |
St. Marys Poole |
44 |
1 |
51 |
|
26 |
J Warne |
M8 |
Weyor |
47 |
30 |
NC |
|
27 |
A Oliver |
W11 |
WSX |
58 |
58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Light Green Course |
|
|
Min |
Secs |
Points |
|
1 |
M Case |
Yr 12 Boys |
PGS |
30 |
15 |
100 |
|
2 |
A Green |
W18 |
CSS |
30 |
15 |
100 |
|
3 |
D Brown |
Yr 12 Boys |
CSS |
30 |
58 |
98 |
|
4 |
S Tolkachev |
Yr 10 Boys |
CSS |
35 |
59 |
84 |
|
5 |
D Muller |
Yr 10 Boys |
Lytchett |
37 |
38 |
80 |
|
6 |
N Fairhurst |
Yr 8 Boys |
PGS |
49 |
38 |
61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Novelty Score Course |
|
|
Min |
Secs |
|
Points |
1 |
A Howard |
M21 |
Wim |
36 |
0 |
450+ 90 |
540 |
2 |
D Mullins |
M50 |
Sarum |
38 |
54 |
450 + 60 |
510 |
3 |
A Kite |
M18 |
Weyor |
42 |
12 |
450 + 20 |
470 |
4 |
C Turner |
M35 |
KAMS |
44 |
20 |
|
450 |
5 |
N Rudsdale |
M35 |
WSX |
46 |
40 |
450 - 20 |
430 |
6 |
I Paley |
M35 |
BOK |
40 |
50 |
|
405 |
7 |
M Kite |
M50 |
Weyor |
42 |
39 |
|
395 |
8 |
R Brightman |
M55 |
Wim |
44 |
50 |
|
365 |
9 |
S Weaver |
W45 |
Wim |
44 |
13 |
|
335 |
10 |
D Bland |
M60 |
Weyor |
43 |
49 |
|
330 |
11 |
D Mullins |
W45 |
Sarum |
44 |
24 |
|
330 |
12 |
P Robertson |
M55 |
Weyor |
43 |
11 |
|
320 |
13 |
C Robertson |
W45 |
Weyor |
42 |
0 |
|
270 |
14 |
E Evans |
W40 |
Wim |
44 |
53 |
|
240 |
15 |
B Smith |
M40 |
Weyor |
37 |
36 |
|
235 |
16 |
R Weaver |
M45 |
Wim |
38 |
11 |
|
235 |
17 |
J Bland |
W60 |
Weyor |
46 |
50 |
205 - 20 |
185 |
18 |
R Green |
M50 |
Wim |
45 |
15 |
150 - 10 |
140 |
19 |
C Morris |
W40 |
|
43 |
35 |
|
80 |
20 |
I Taylor |
M70 |
Weyor |
50 |
7 |
135 - 60 |
75 |
21 |
A Brown |
M40 |
WSX |
42 |
13 |
135 - 350 |
-215 |
22 |
M Heath |
M65 |
Wim |
71 |
30 |
135 - 600 - 260 |
-725 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Night Owl Trophy (Long) |
|
|
Min |
Secs |
|
|
1 |
T Bridle |
M55 |
Wim |
25 |
5 |
NC |
|
2 |
J Lawrence |
M35 |
Wey Col |
25 |
22 |
|
|
3 |
I Nixon |
M18 |
SOC |
26 |
29 |
|
|
4 |
A Howard |
M21 |
Wim |
26 |
50 |
Night Owl trophy winner |
|
5 |
A Kent |
M35 |
Wim |
28 |
23 |
|
|
6 |
R Wall |
M50 |
Wim |
36 |
40 |
|
|
7 |
J Hope |
M50 |
Sarum |
37 |
33 |
|
|
8 |
C Evans |
M45 |
Wim |
46 |
27 |
|
|
9 |
McCraw |
M21 |
RAC |
50 |
2 |
|
|
10 |
D Nixon |
M50 |
SOC |
51 |
46 |
|
|
11 |
Rudsdale |
M35 |
WSX |
55 |
0 |
|
|
12 |
R Thornton |
M55 |
Sarum |
55 |
38 |
|
|
13 |
C Duncan |
W50 |
Sarum |
59 |
21 |
|
|
14 |
C Hindy |
W21 |
SOC |
65 |
30 |
|
|
15 |
R Wilton |
M75 |
Wim |
71 |
0 |
|
|
16 |
Staunton/Dawkins |
W40 |
Wim |
98 |
15 |
|
|
Disq |
M Horsey |
W45 |
WSX |
65 |
43 |
Missed 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Medium Night Course |
|
|
Min |
Secs |
|
|
1 |
Evans/Maughan x2 |
W/M/W40+ |
Wim |
22 |
27 |
|
|
2 |
J Dickens |
M18 |
Canford School |
23 |
40 |
|
|
3 |
D Brown |
M18 |
Clayesmore |
24 |
58 |
|
|
4 |
Fern + Andy |
W14/M16 |
WSX |
29 |
55 |
|
|
5 |
A Eltringham/S Tolkachev |
M18 |
Clayesmore |
30 |
3 |
|
|
6 |
A Green |
W18 |
Wim |
30 |
9 |
|
|
7 |
G Hope |
W50 |
Sarum |
33 |
0 |
|
|
8 |
R Brockhurst |
M60 |
Wim |
33 |
10 |
|
|
9 |
R Churchill |
M50 |
Indiv |
33 |
19 |
|
|
10 |
C Gill/E Braillard |
W14 |
Clayesmore |
37 |
40 |
|
|
11 |
T Staunto/P Cromie/T Dawkins |
M14 |
Wim |
47 |
0 |
|
|
12 |
Ed/Patrick/Eamon |
|
Wim |
51 |
20 |
|
|
13 |
Angelic Devils (x4) |
W13 |
Sarum |
66 |
40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Short Night Course |
|
|
Min |
Secs |
|
|
1 |
A Vickers |
M16 |
Indiv |
32 |
50 |
|
|
2 |
P Stubbs/S Maughan |
M12 |
CPS |
36 |
6 |
|
|
Disq |
I Nixon |
M18 |
SOC |
9 |
7 |
Missed 7 |
|