SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for Ringwood Forest North - WIM SWOL - 10 Nov 2019 - Provisional
Course Results
Brown
Splits
Results
8.7km 30m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Tom Bray
SN
M21
56:13
2nd
Ben Chesters
DEVON
M40
56:23
+0:10
3rd
Robert Finch
SOC
M21
65:40
+9:27
4th
Peter Shirvington
QO
M45
72:45
+16:32
5th
James Crickmore
WSX
M21
75:13
+19:00
6th=
Steven Horsler
WIM
M50
75:57
+19:44
6th=
Jeremy Tonge
BOK
M45
75:57
+19:44
8th
Stephen Mallison
WIM
M35
81:14
+25:01
9th
Fred Boardman
WCOC
M40
82:20
+26:07
10th
Philip Harvey
WIM
M45
83:24
+27:11
11th
Chris Turner
WIM
M55
84:04
+27:51
12th
Doug Stimson
NWO
M35
84:16
+28:03
Brown standard time 84:20
13th
Jeff Pakes
QO
M45
84:47
+28:34
14th
Robin Mills
WIM
M50
85:13
+29:00
15th
Paul Fox
SN
M55
85:34
+29:21
16th
Andrew Stimson
MDOC
M35
90:14
+34:01
17th
Pete Skinsley
BAOC
M45
91:09
+34:56
18th
Chris Moncaster
KERNO
M65
92:03
+35:50
19th
Doug Greenwood
BKO
M45
107:26
+51:13
20th
Ian Nunn
IND
M50
124:15
+68:02
21st
Charlie Smurthwaite
WIM
M21
138:51
+82:38
Pranas Germanavicius
BOK
M20
m7-8 m10-16
Diane Mitson
POTOC
W40
rtd
Blue
Splits
Results
7.125km 85m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Charles Bromley Gardner
BAOC
M55
63:09
2nd
Gavin Clegg
BOK
M60
68:19
+5:10
3rd
Andrew Howard
WIM
M45
68:39
+5:30
4th
Nick Nourse
NWO
M55
68:44
+5:35
5th
Jonathan Brooke
WSX
M50
70:14
+7:05
6th
David Harper
DEVON
M65
72:40
+9:31
7th
Julian Hartwell
SOC
M60
73:38
+10:29
8th
Elizabeth Horsler
WIM
W16
74:50
+11:41
9th
Richard Hudson
BOK
M55
75:16
+12:07
10th
Veronica Barette
SOC
W45
79:17
+16:08
11th
Michael Cooke
BAOC
M40
80:02
+16:53
12th
John Simmons
BOK
M65
80:31
+17:22
13th
Sam White
SOC
M18
81:21
+18:12
14th
Peter Smith
SOC
M50
82:24
+19:15
15th
Tamsin Horsler
WIM
W50
83:07
+19:58
16th
Dale Lloyd
IND
M50
83:39
+20:30
17th
Mike Wimpenny
DEVON
M70
85:38
+22:29
18th
Sandy Burgon
BOK
M60
86:21
+23:12
19th
Marcus White
SOC
M50
86:45
+23:36
20th
Mark Light
SOC
M50
86:49
+23:40
21st
Mike Jones
SMOC
M65
86:51
+23:42
22nd
Alison Simmons
BOK
W60
87:23
+24:14
23rd
Philip Sorrell
QO
M40
87:27
+24:18
24th
Robin Smith
SO
M65
87:50
+24:41
25th
Brian Johnson
WIM
M65
89:44
+26:35
26th
Kevin Bracher
SOC
M60
90:01
+26:52
27th
Colin Swallow
SN
M60
90:03
+26:54
28th
David Isaacson
WIM
M55
90:55
+27:46
29th
Bernie Newitt
SOC
W50
93:23
+30:14
30th
Joe House
SO
M65
93:46
+30:37
Blue standard time 94:44
31st
Rob Hick
WSX
M55
95:54
+32:45
32nd
Peter Davis
SOC
M60
96:16
+33:07
33rd
David Faulkner
BOK
M55
99:26
+36:17
34th
Martin Lewis
QO
M50
100:49
+37:40
35th
Gavin Robinson
WIM
M50
103:30
+40:21
36th
Annika Greenwood
BKO
W45
104:32
+41:23
37th
Karen French
WIM
W50
105:47
+42:38
38th
Tina Stratford
WSX
W45
108:38
+45:29
39th
Cat Edwardes
DEVON
W45
113:48
+50:39
40th
Philip Fawkner-Corbett
BOK
M65
119:19
+56:10
41st
Matthew Knipe
QO
M55
120:12
+57:03
42nd
Philip Cooper
WIM
M70
127:44
+64:35
43rd
Michelle Ward
NGOC
W45
128:48
+65:39
David Mullins
SARUM
M70
m3-14 m16-17
Green
Splits
Results
4.7km 45m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
n/c
Noel Smith
WIM
M55
53:16
1st
Martin Goddard
SARUM
M60
55:18
2nd
Arthur Brooke
WSX
M14
58:09
+2:51
3rd
Andrew Hotchkiss
DEVON
M60
59:14
+3:56
4th
Carol Iddles
BOK
W60
59:38
+4:20
5th
Andrew Graham
SARUM
M60
65:20
+10:02
6th
Mike Christopher
WIM
M60
65:32
+10:14
7th
Agnes Brooke
WSX
W16
66:12
+10:54
8th
Alastair Moir
SOC
M65
70:41
+15:23
9th
Gwyn Davies
SARUM
M65
71:29
+16:11
10th
Kirsty Staunton
WIM
W60
74:13
+18:55
11th
Jessica Ward
NGOC
W14
75:27
+20:09
12th
Roger Moore
WIM
M60
76:33
+21:15
13th
Sue Hands
WIM
W70
77:32
+22:14
14th
Roy Heselden
BADO
M70
80:23
+25:05
15th
Martin Lock
GO
M70
81:19
+26:01
16th
Benjamin Mills
WIM
M18
82:46
+27:28
17th
Kerryn Hudson
SARUM
W21
83:19
+28:01
18th
Laura Wilcox
WSX
W55
83:36
+28:18
19th
Chris Barrington Brown
BAOC
M60
84:02
+28:44
20th
John Chesters
DEVON
M65
84:28
+29:10
Green standard time 84:28
21st
Howard Thomas
BOK
M70
85:55
+30:37
22nd
David Battison
SARUM
M70
86:36
+31:18
23rd
Christopher Moon
BOK
M65
90:39
+35:21
24th
Martin Cross
WIM
M70
92:15
+36:57
25th
Richard Rae
BKO
M70
92:54
+37:36
26th
Nicola Brooke
WSX
W50
94:52
+39:34
27th
Gill Sharp
SN
W60
96:44
+41:26
28th
Robin Baker
POTOC
M70
103:12
+47:54
29th
John Trayler
QO
M75
103:30
+48:12
30th
Brian Hart
SARUM
M70
103:38
+48:20
31st
Helen Hodge
WIM
W55
106:04
+50:46
32nd
Roger Craddock
QO
M75
106:20
+51:02
33rd
Mike Kite
WIM
M70
108:57
+53:39
34th
Karen Lewis
QO
W50
131:25
+76:07
Julie Astin
WSX
W65
m5-8 m15-16
Toni Whittle
BKO
W45
m11
Sarah Newman
WIM
W55
m12
Nicola Harvey
WIM
W45
m12 m14-16
Lisa Cooke
SARUM
W40
m1 rtd
Short Green
Splits
Results
3.35km 25m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Ruth Landrigan
BOK
W35
50:56
2nd
Bill Vigar
QO
M80
66:38
+15:42
3rd
Gillian Thomlinson
SOC
W70
66:52
+15:56
4th
Denise Mullins
SARUM
W65
68:35
+17:39
5th
Helen Wheelwright
SOC
W60
69:17
+18:21
6th
Hilary Pickering
WIM
W65
69:52
+18:56
7th
Adam Cooke
WIM
M21
70:36
+19:40
8th
Caroline Christopher
WIM
W65
71:26
+20:30
9th
Nigel Morris
IND
M60
72:55
+21:59
10th
Charlotte Thornton
SARUM
W70
78:13
+27:17
11th
Trevor Bridle
WIM
M75
79:48
+28:52
12th
Ruth Chesters
DEVON
W65
81:26
+30:30
13th
Ian Tait
SARUM
M65
82:29
+31:33
14th
Richard Raynsford
BOK
M70
84:00
+33:04
15th
David Bland
WIM
M80
90:48
+39:52
Short Green standard time 90:48
16th
Christine King
BOK
W70
91:15
+40:19
17th
Ken Stimson
NWO
M70
96:57
+46:01
18th
Joan Hambleton
SARUM
W75
99:07
+48:11
19th
Alan Hooper
WSX
M75
101:49
+50:53
20th
Roger Hills
WIM
M85
105:16
+54:20
21st
Keith Mitchell
WIM
M75
120:37
+69:41
22nd
Pat Hart
SARUM
W75
136:36
+85:40
Madeleine Bridle
WSX
W65
m4
Judith Bland
WIM
W80
m3-7 m9-11
Wendy Lloyd
IND
W50
m9
John Coleman
NGOC
M80
m8
Carol House
SO
W60
rtd
David Lee
NGOC
M80
rtd
Light Green
Splits
Results
3.525km 20m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Harry Bratcher-Howard
WIM
M12
39:59
2nd
Sarah Pascall
QO
W35
56:03
+16:04
3rd
Peter Hambleton
SARUM
M75
62:23
+22:24
4th
Dorinda Davies
SARUM
W65
98:40
+58:41
Light Green standard time 98:40
5th
Christopher Isaacson
WIM
M21
108:13
+68:14
6th
George Pittock (+1)
WSX
M70
148:46
+108:47
Daniele Fawkner-Corbett
BOK
W65
m13
Orange
Splits
Results
3km 25m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Monty Bratcher-Howard
WIM
M10
59:42
2nd
Oliver Lewis
QO
M12
63:58
+4:16
3rd
Annabelle Lewis
QO
W12
64:48
+5:06
4th
Richard Dunford
IND
M60
68:49
+9:07
5th
Solomon Dover (+1)
IND
M8
116:20
+56:38
Orange standard time 116:20
6th
Oliver Pittock (+1)
IND
M35
129:30
+69:48
David Tonge
WIM
M80
m4-5 m8-10
Bernice Tonge
WIM
W75
m4-10
Louise Light
SOC
W50
m1 m6-7 m9-10
Yellow
Splits
Results
2.675km 10m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Max Duncan
SARUM
M10
45:31
2nd
Heather Harvey
WIM
W10
61:51
+16:20
Yellow standard time 68:17
White
Splits
Results
1.725km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Al Hemmings
QO
W10
20:04
2nd
Sebastian Hemmings
QO
M10
23:12
+3:08
3rd
Iris Landrigan
BOK
W7
23:32
+3:28
4th
Max Landrigan
BOK
M4
28:02
+7:58
5th
Charlotte and Olivia Cooke
SARUM
W6
34:34
+14:30
White standard time 34:34
Back to Top