5km 100m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Eamon Staunton | WIM | M60 | 45:19 | |
1st | Noel Smith | WIM | M55 | 46:56 | |
2nd | Lyra Medlock | WSX | W12 | 47:30 | +0:34 |
3rd | Christopher Branford | WIM | M70 | 48:49 | +1:53 |
4th | Andrew French | WIM | M50 | 49:52 | +2:56 |
5th | Carol Iddles | BOK | W60 | 50:22 | +3:26 |
6th | Martin Goddard | SARUM | M60 | 51:32 | +4:36 |
7th | Carol House | SO | W60 | 53:25 | +6:29 |
8th | Andrew Graham | SARUM | M60 | 53:41 | +6:45 |
9th | Kieran Devine | BAOC | M65 | 54:32 | +7:36 |
10th | Linda Pakuls | WIM | W60 | 55:05 | +8:09 |
11th | Jim Graham | WIM | M65 | 55:11 | +8:15 |
12th | Joe House | SO | M65 | 56:36 | +9:40 |
13th | Elisabeth Dickson | BAOC | W60 | 56:50 | +9:54 |
14th | Caron Gaisford | SARUM | W55 | 58:35 | +11:39 |
15th | Jane Archer | SN | W65 | 59:09 | +12:13 |
16th | Inara Gipsle | TVOC | W65 | 59:23 | +12:27 |
17th | Mike Complin | BAOC | M60 | 59:25 | +12:29 |
18th | Ted McDonald | BOK | M75 | 60:13 | +13:17 |
19th | Tony Ludford | BADO | M75 | 60:50 | +13:54 |
20th | Martin Cross | WIM | M70 | 61:43 | +14:47 |
21st | Annika Greenwood | BKO | W45 | 62:30 | +15:34 |
22nd | Adrian Lovell | WIM | M65 | 63:42 | +16:46 |
23rd | Malcolm Scott | SN | M60 | 63:55 | +16:59 |
24th= | Arthur Brooke | WSX | M14 | 63:58 | +17:02 |
24th= | Colin Holcombe | BAOC | M60 | 63:58 | +17:02 |
26th | Allan Darwell | BOK | M65 | 64:23 | +17:27 |
27th | Eddie Whittle | BKO | M50 | 64:32 | +17:36 |
28th | Rose Taylor | NGOC | W14 | 64:41 | +17:45 |
29th | Peter Bartlett | WIGHTO | M60 | 67:21 | +20:25 |
30th | Fiona Clough | BKO | W55 | 67:56 | +21:00 |
31st | Jane Blackford | BADO | W50 | 67:59 | +21:03 |
32nd | Keiko Conway | GO | W55 | 68:25 | +21:29 |
33rd | Caroline Potter | BOK | W55 | 68:41 | +21:45 |
34th | Polly Jacobs | SARUM | W40 | 69:13 | +22:17 |
Green standard time 70:24 | |||||
35th | Michelle Ward | NGOC | W45 | 71:06 | +24:10 |
36th | Alan Simpson | DEVON | M75 | 72:05 | +25:09 |
37th | Jane Smith | WIM | W50 | 72:41 | +25:45 |
38th | Judith Taylor | NGOC | W50 | 72:44 | +25:48 |
39th | Amelia Seaman | IND | W16 | 76:18 | +29:22 |
40th | Agnes Brooke | WSX | W16 | 76:19 | +29:23 |
41st | Carol Taverner | WIGHTO | W60 | 76:32 | +29:36 |
42nd | Tracy Crickmore | WSX | W50 | 77:21 | +30:25 |
43rd | Denise Mullins | SARUM | W65 | 77:43 | +30:47 |
44th | Adam Cooke | WIM | M21 | 77:47 | +30:51 |
45th | Neil Watts | SO | M60 | 78:55 | +31:59 |
46th | Gill Sharp | SN | W60 | 79:37 | +32:41 |
47th | Rebecca Medlock | WSX | W45 | 80:10 | +33:14 |
48th | Toni Whittle | BKO | W45 | 80:23 | +33:27 |
49th | Pete Akers | QO | M65 | 81:01 | +34:05 |
50th | Robin Baker | POTOC | M70 | 81:16 | +34:20 |
51st | Edith Stagg | BOK | W16 | 86:31 | +39:35 |
52nd | Susanne Andersen | BOK | W55 | 86:41 | +39:45 |
53rd | John Rix | BOK | M70 | 86:53 | +39:57 |
54th | Bryony Stagg | BOK | W16 | 87:30 | +40:34 |
55th | Terry Sankey | SOC | M70 | 90:33 | +43:37 |
56th | Mike Kite | WIM | M70 | 92:52 | +45:56 |
57th | L-J Evans | WIM | W40 | 94:03 | +47:07 |
58th | Fiona Hanstock | BOK | W60 | 95:40 | +48:44 |
59th | Brian Hart | SARUM | M70 | 98:33 | +51:37 |
60th | Sarah Houlder | WSX | W60 | 101:26 | +54:30 |
61st | Wendy Lloyd | IND | W50 | 104:27 | +57:31 |
62nd | Karen Lewis | QO | W50 | 110:37 | +63:41 |
Sam White | SOC | M18 | w11 | ||
Julia Loring | SOC | W55 | m12 | ||
Lynne Moore | BKO | W55 | w14 |