Results for Dorset Schools Orienteering Championships 2019 - 10-May-2019 - Provisional

Class Results

B5

Results

27 controls, limit 45 minutes, 270 points

Pos Name School B/G Year Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Monty Bratcher-Howard Dunbury B5 150 42:29 150   S, 131, 154, 133, 134, 141, 155, 157, 149, 148, 146, 145, 135, 136, 142, 139, F
2nd= Freddie Gage-Broom FJS B5 120 36:20 120   S, 131, 132, 133, 134, 141, 135, 136, 142, 137, 138, 139, 140, F
2nd= Oliver Cartwright FJS B5 120 36:20 120   S, 131, 132, 133, 134, 141, 135, 136, 142, 137, 138, 139, 140, F
4th Finley LUD B5 120 44:39 120   S, 154, 133, 134, 141, 153, 152, 135, 136, 142, 137, 138, 139, F
5th= Hector Godden FJS B5 110 40:30 110   S, 154, 133, 132, 137, 142, 136, 135, 134, 138, 139, 140, F
5th= Aden Godden FJS B5 110 40:30 110   S, 154, 133, 132, 137, 142, 136, 135, 134, 138, 139, 140, F
7th Freddie Hammon BPSP B5 110 46:31 120 -10 S, 131, 137, 136, 135, 133, 153, 152, 141, 134, 155, 132, 139, F
8th Laurence Parr BPSP B5 110 46:33 120 -10 S, 131, 137, 136, 135, 133, 153, 152, 141, 134, 155, 132, 139, F
n/c Orrin Morgan FJS B1 100 48:11 120 -20 S, 131, 154, 133, 134, 141, 152, 135, 136, 145, 146, 132, 139, F
n/c Ben Lear FJS B1 100 48:11 120 -20 S, 131, 154, 133, 134, 141, 152, 135, 136, 145, 146, 132, 139, F
9th Daniel Cooper HJS B5 90 48:40 110 -20 S, 131, 139, 140, 138, 137, 156, 142, 136, 135, 145, 132, F
10th Elliot Vincent HJS B5 90 48:48 110 -20 S, 131, 139, 140, 138, 137, 156, 142, 136, 135, 145, 132, F
11th Ryan Chissel HJS B5 40 38:09 40   S, 131, 139, 138, 140, F
12th Josh Clark HJS B5 40 38:12 40   S, 131, 139, 138, 140, F
13th Lloyd Walpole HJS B5 15 57:04 80 -65 S, 131, 139, 132, 137, 156, 142, 136, 138, F
14th Stanley Nicholls HJS B5 -20 51:00 10 -30 S, 131, F

B6

Results

27 controls, limit 45 minutes, 270 points

Pos Name School B/G Year Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Finn Smith FJS B6 160 43:52 160   S, 131, 137, 142, 136, 135, 145, 147, 146, 148, 157, 155, 134, 133, 132, 139, 140, F
2nd Harrison Gage-Broom FJS B6 160 43:57 160   S, 131, 137, 142, 136, 135, 145, 147, 146, 148, 157, 155, 134, 133, 132, 139, 140, F
3rd Callum Merryweather FJS B6 145 45:19 150 -5 S, 131, 132, 137, 142, 136, 135, 134, 152, 141, 155, 145, 146, 148, 147, 139, F
4th Drew Merryweather FJS B6 145 45:26 150 -5 S, 131, 132, 137, 156, 142, 136, 135, 134, 152, 141, 145, 146, 148, 147, 139, F
5th Jake LUD B6 110 35:07 110   S, 131, 132, 133, 134, 141, 154, 135, 136, 142, 137, 139, F
6th Dylan Llloyd-Steer & Harry Mason StIves B6 110 40:45 110   S, 140, 139, 138, 137, 142, 136, 135, 133, 154, 153, 152, F
7th Rufus Smith & Ollie Lendy StIves B6 110 41:25 110   S, 140, 139, 138, 137, 142, 136, 135, 133, 154, 153, 152, F
8th John Lucas & Onur Kizilisik StIves B6 100 28:39 100   S, 131, 132, 133, 134, 135, 136, 137, 138, 139, 140, F
9th Seb Watson BPSP B6 30 58:24 100 -70 S, 131, 132, 133, 154, 153, 152, 141, 134, 155, 151, F
10th Ethan Windsor & Toby Horsley StIves B6 20 58:31 90 -70 S, 131, 132, 133, 134, 141, 152, 153, 154, 139, F
11th Dylan Lee-Westwood & Tom Bengsston StIves B6 15 59:24 90 -75 S, 131, 132, 133, 134, 141, 152, 153, 154, 139, F

B7

Results

27 controls, limit 45 minutes, 270 points

Pos Name School B/G Year Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Harry Bratcher-Howard PGS B7 270 42:24 270   S, 131, 154, 133, 135, 134, 155, 141, 152, 153, 151, 150, 149, 157, 147, 148, 144, 146, 145, 143, 136, 142, 156, 137, 138, 132, 139, 140, F

G10

Results

27 controls, limit 45 minutes, 270 points

Pos Name School B/G Year Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Agnes Brooke ParkGS G10 255 45:41 260 -5 S, 131, 154, 133, 134, 141, 152, 153, 151, 155, 157, 150, 149, 147, 148, 144, 143, 146, 145, 135, 136, 142, 156, 137, 138, 139, 140, F

G5

Results

27 controls, limit 45 minutes, 270 points

Pos Name School B/G Year Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Evie Cadwallader BPSP G5 130 48:56 150 -20 S, 131, 132, 133, 154, 134, 135, 136, 145, 146, 143, 137, 156, 138, 139, 140, F
2nd Holly Bunter BPSP G5 130 48:57 150 -20 S, 131, 132, 133, 154, 134, 135, 136, 145, 146, 143, 137, 156, 138, 139, 140, F
3rd Polly LUD G5 120 44:39 120   S, 154, 133, 134, 141, 153, 152, 135, 136, 142, 137, 138, 139, F
4th Rose LUD G5 110 35:12 110   S, 131, 132, 133, 134, 141, 154, 135, 136, 142, 137, 139, F
5th Summer Prideaux HJS G5 110 36:38 110   S, 131, 154, 133, 134, 135, 136, 137, 156, 132, 139, 140, F
6th Emma Grant HJS G5 110 36:41 110   S, 131, 154, 133, 134, 135, 136, 137, 156, 132, 139, 140, F
7th Poppy Sallows FJS G5 110 54:45 160 -50 S, 131, 137, 132, 133, 154, 153, 152, 141, 134, 145, 147, 148, 146, 136, 135, 139, F
8th Isla O'Leary FJS G5 110 54:49 160 -50 S, 131, 137, 132, 133, 154, 153, 152, 141, 134, 145, 147, 148, 146, 136, 135, 139, F
9th Caitlin Dix & Sophie Wegman HJS G5 100 38:19 100   S, 131, 154, 133, 134, 135, 136, 137, 156, 132, 139, F
10th Emily Chisslet HJS G5 100 48:17 120 -20 S, 131, 132, 133, 154, 153, 152, 141, 134, 135, 136, 137, 139, F
11th Amy Gray HJS G5 100 48:19 120 -20 S, 131, 132, 133, 154, 153, 152, 141, 134, 135, 136, 137, 139, F
12th Scarlet James FJS G5 95 45:06 100 -5 S, 131, 137, 136, 135, 145, 146, 143, 142, 138, 139, F
13th Florence Stockley FJS G5 95 45:31 100 -5 S, 131, 137, 136, 135, 145, 146, 143, 142, 138, 139, F
14th Sophe Wegman HJS G5 90 38:18 90   S, 131, 154, 133, 134, 135, 136, 156, 132, 139, F
15th Grace Meekings FJS G5 90 43:07 90   S, 131, 137, 142, 136, 135, 133, 134, 132, 139, F
16th Isobel Bakkers FJS G5 90 43:08 90   S, 131, 137, 142, 136, 135, 133, 134, 132, 139, F
17th Florence Smith FJS G5 70 52:04 110 -40 S, 131, 137, 138, 139, 140, 132, 133, 134, 141, 135, 136, F
18th Katie West FJS G5 70 52:07 110 -40 S, 131, 137, 138, 139, 140, 132, 133, 134, 141, 135, 136, F
19th Tess Butt BPSP G5 30 56:03 90 -60 S, 131, 132, 133, 134, 135, 136, 142, 137, 140, F
20th Lilly Watson BPSP G5 30 56:04 90 -60 S, 131, 132, 133, 134, 135, 136, 142, 137, 140, F

G6

Results

27 controls, limit 45 minutes, 270 points

Pos Name School B/G Year Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Lilla Turner BPSP G6 140 46:49 150 -10 S, 131, 132, 133, 154, 153, 152, 134, 155, 135, 136, 142, 137, 138, 139, 140, F
2nd Pippa Marchant BPSP G6 140 46:53 150 -10 S, 131, 132, 133, 154, 153, 152, 134, 155, 135, 136, 142, 137, 138, 139, 140, F
3rd Nyah Morgan FJS G6 120 42:28 120   S, 131, 137, 142, 136, 135, 134, 155, 141, 133, 132, 139, 140, F
4th Yasmin Reeves FJS G6 120 42:29 120   S, 131, 137, 142, 136, 135, 134, 155, 141, 133, 132, 139, 140, F
5th Emma Thompson & Ellie-Mae Toser StIves G6 100 32:42 100   S, 131, 132, 133, 134, 135, 136, 137, 138, 139, 140, F
6th Evie Vassalo & Indie Kendrick StIves G6 90 39:06 90   S, 132, 133, 134, 135, 136, 142, 137, 138, 139, F
7th Niamh Bowers FJS G6 90 42:26 90   S, 131, 132, 137, 136, 145, 146, 134, 133, 139, F
8th Erynn Rodgers FJS G6 90 42:28 90   S, 131, 132, 137, 136, 145, 146, 134, 133, 139, F
9th Alesha Thomas & Lily Cunnigham-Davis StIves G6 90 48:05 110 -20 S, 154, 133, 134, 141, 152, 153, 135, 136, 137, 138, 139, F
10th Jenny Shute BPSP G6 80 39:16 80   S, 131, 132, 133, 154, 134, 136, 137, 139, F
11th Zara Reynolds BPSP G6 80 39:20 80   S, 131, 132, 133, 154, 134, 136, 137, 139, F
12th Grace Knight & Ethan Hurley StIves G6 80 46:34 90 -10 S, 131, 132, 133, 134, 155, 141, 152, 139, 140, F
13th Evie Jones + Matilda Bengsston StIves G6 75 45:30 80 -5 S, 131, 132, 133, 134, 155, 141, 152, 139, F
14th Ava West + Darcy Aldous StIves G6 70 41:56 70   S, 132, 133, 134, 135, 136, 137, 139, F
15th Danielle Morgan & Katie Goulding StIves G6 60 41:45 60   S, 132, 133, 134, 135, 137, 139, F
16th Emma Frampton & Tia Bishop StIves G6 50 40:48 50   S, 132, 133, 154, 131, 139, F
17th Millie James-Dibden & Jamie Sweetenham StIves G6 10 60:44 90 -80 S, 131, 132, 133, 134, 141, 152, 153, 154, 139, F
18th Isabelle Jones StIves G6 -60 80:25 120 -180 S, 132, 133, 154, 131, 134, 155, 145, 146, 136, 142, 137, 139, F
19th Macy White & Yeliz Babagan StIves G6 -120 88:29 100 -220 S, 154, 133, 132, 134, 155, 145, 146, 136, 142, 137, F

G7

Results

27 controls, limit 45 minutes, 270 points

Pos Name School B/G Year Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Lyra Medlock GILL G7 270 39:34 270   S, 131, 132, 135, 133, 134, 141, 152, 154, 153, 151, 155, 157, 150, 149, 147, 148, 144, 146, 145, 143, 136, 142, 156, 137, 138, 139, 140, F

G8

Results

27 controls, limit 45 minutes, 270 points

Pos Name School B/G Year Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Nyah Merryweather Burg G8 170 42:45 170   S, 131, 154, 133, 134, 155, 157, 147, 145, 136, 135, 137, 156, 142, 138, 139, 132, 140, F
2nd Ruby Bennett Burg G8 170 42:48 170   S, 131, 154, 133, 134, 155, 157, 147, 145, 136, 135, 137, 156, 142, 138, 139, 132, 140, F
Course Results

Score

Results

27 controls, limit 45 minutes, 270 points

Pos Name School B/G Year Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Lyra Medlock GILL G7 G7 270 39:34 270   S, 131, 132, 135, 133, 134, 141, 152, 154, 153, 151, 155, 157, 150, 149, 147, 148, 144, 146, 145, 143, 136, 142, 156, 137, 138, 139, 140, F
2nd Harry Bratcher-Howard PGS B7 B7 270 42:24 270   S, 131, 154, 133, 135, 134, 155, 141, 152, 153, 151, 150, 149, 157, 147, 148, 144, 146, 145, 143, 136, 142, 156, 137, 138, 132, 139, 140, F
3rd Agnes Brooke ParkGS G10 G10 255 45:41 260 -5 S, 131, 154, 133, 134, 141, 152, 153, 151, 155, 157, 150, 149, 147, 148, 144, 143, 146, 145, 135, 136, 142, 156, 137, 138, 139, 140, F
4th Nyah Merryweather Burg G8 G8 170 42:45 170   S, 131, 154, 133, 134, 155, 157, 147, 145, 136, 135, 137, 156, 142, 138, 139, 132, 140, F
5th Ruby Bennett Burg G8 G8 170 42:48 170   S, 131, 154, 133, 134, 155, 157, 147, 145, 136, 135, 137, 156, 142, 138, 139, 132, 140, F
6th Finn Smith FJS B6 B6 160 43:52 160   S, 131, 137, 142, 136, 135, 145, 147, 146, 148, 157, 155, 134, 133, 132, 139, 140, F
7th Harrison Gage-Broom FJS B6 B6 160 43:57 160   S, 131, 137, 142, 136, 135, 145, 147, 146, 148, 157, 155, 134, 133, 132, 139, 140, F
8th Monty Bratcher-Howard Dunbury B5 B5 150 42:29 150   S, 131, 154, 133, 134, 141, 155, 157, 149, 148, 146, 145, 135, 136, 142, 139, F
9th Callum Merryweather FJS B6 B6 145 45:19 150 -5 S, 131, 132, 137, 142, 136, 135, 134, 152, 141, 155, 145, 146, 148, 147, 139, F
10th Drew Merryweather FJS B6 B6 145 45:26 150 -5 S, 131, 132, 137, 156, 142, 136, 135, 134, 152, 141, 145, 146, 148, 147, 139, F
11th Lilla Turner BPSP G6 G6 140 46:49 150 -10 S, 131, 132, 133, 154, 153, 152, 134, 155, 135, 136, 142, 137, 138, 139, 140, F
12th Pippa Marchant BPSP G6 G6 140 46:53 150 -10 S, 131, 132, 133, 154, 153, 152, 134, 155, 135, 136, 142, 137, 138, 139, 140, F
13th Evie Cadwallader BPSP G5 G5 130 48:56 150 -20 S, 131, 132, 133, 154, 134, 135, 136, 145, 146, 143, 137, 156, 138, 139, 140, F
14th Holly Bunter BPSP G5 G5 130 48:57 150 -20 S, 131, 132, 133, 154, 134, 135, 136, 145, 146, 143, 137, 156, 138, 139, 140, F
15th= Oliver Cartwright FJS B5 B5 120 36:20 120   S, 131, 132, 133, 134, 141, 135, 136, 142, 137, 138, 139, 140, F
15th= Freddie Gage-Broom FJS B5 B5 120 36:20 120   S, 131, 132, 133, 134, 141, 135, 136, 142, 137, 138, 139, 140, F
17th Nyah Morgan FJS G6 G6 120 42:28 120   S, 131, 137, 142, 136, 135, 134, 155, 141, 133, 132, 139, 140, F
18th Yasmin Reeves FJS G6 G6 120 42:29 120   S, 131, 137, 142, 136, 135, 134, 155, 141, 133, 132, 139, 140, F
19th= Polly LUD G5 G5 120 44:39 120   S, 154, 133, 134, 141, 153, 152, 135, 136, 142, 137, 138, 139, F
19th= Finley LUD B5 B5 120 44:39 120   S, 154, 133, 134, 141, 153, 152, 135, 136, 142, 137, 138, 139, F
21st Jake LUD B6 B6 110 35:07 110   S, 131, 132, 133, 134, 141, 154, 135, 136, 142, 137, 139, F
22nd Rose LUD G5 G5 110 35:12 110   S, 131, 132, 133, 134, 141, 154, 135, 136, 142, 137, 139, F
23rd Summer Prideaux HJS G5 G5 110 36:38 110   S, 131, 154, 133, 134, 135, 136, 137, 156, 132, 139, 140, F
24th Emma Grant HJS G5 G5 110 36:41 110   S, 131, 154, 133, 134, 135, 136, 137, 156, 132, 139, 140, F
25th= Aden Godden FJS B5 B5 110 40:30 110   S, 154, 133, 132, 137, 142, 136, 135, 134, 138, 139, 140, F
25th= Hector Godden FJS B5 B5 110 40:30 110   S, 154, 133, 132, 137, 142, 136, 135, 134, 138, 139, 140, F
27th Dylan Llloyd-Steer & Harry Mason StIves B6 B6 110 40:45 110   S, 140, 139, 138, 137, 142, 136, 135, 133, 154, 153, 152, F
28th Rufus Smith & Ollie Lendy StIves B6 B6 110 41:25 110   S, 140, 139, 138, 137, 142, 136, 135, 133, 154, 153, 152, F
29th Freddie Hammon BPSP B5 B5 110 46:31 120 -10 S, 131, 137, 136, 135, 133, 153, 152, 141, 134, 155, 132, 139, F
30th Laurence Parr BPSP B5 B5 110 46:33 120 -10 S, 131, 137, 136, 135, 133, 153, 152, 141, 134, 155, 132, 139, F
31st Poppy Sallows FJS G5 G5 110 54:45 160 -50 S, 131, 137, 132, 133, 154, 153, 152, 141, 134, 145, 147, 148, 146, 136, 135, 139, F
32nd Isla O'Leary FJS G5 G5 110 54:49 160 -50 S, 131, 137, 132, 133, 154, 153, 152, 141, 134, 145, 147, 148, 146, 136, 135, 139, F
33rd John Lucas & Onur Kizilisik StIves B6 B6 100 28:39 100   S, 131, 132, 133, 134, 135, 136, 137, 138, 139, 140, F
34th Emma Thompson & Ellie-Mae Toser StIves G6 G6 100 32:42 100   S, 131, 132, 133, 134, 135, 136, 137, 138, 139, 140, F
35th Caitlin Dix & Sophie Wegman HJS G5 G5 100 38:19 100   S, 131, 154, 133, 134, 135, 136, 137, 156, 132, 139, F
n/c Orrin Morgan FJS B1 B5 100 48:11 120 -20 S, 131, 154, 133, 134, 141, 152, 135, 136, 145, 146, 132, 139, F
n/c Ben Lear FJS B1 B5 100 48:11 120 -20 S, 131, 154, 133, 134, 141, 152, 135, 136, 145, 146, 132, 139, F
36th Emily Chisslet HJS G5 G5 100 48:17 120 -20 S, 131, 132, 133, 154, 153, 152, 141, 134, 135, 136, 137, 139, F
37th Amy Gray HJS G5 G5 100 48:19 120 -20 S, 131, 132, 133, 154, 153, 152, 141, 134, 135, 136, 137, 139, F
38th Scarlet James FJS G5 G5 95 45:06 100 -5 S, 131, 137, 136, 135, 145, 146, 143, 142, 138, 139, F
39th Florence Stockley FJS G5 G5 95 45:31 100 -5 S, 131, 137, 136, 135, 145, 146, 143, 142, 138, 139, F
40th Sophe Wegman HJS G5 G5 90 38:18 90   S, 131, 154, 133, 134, 135, 136, 156, 132, 139, F
41st Evie Vassalo & Indie Kendrick StIves G6 G6 90 39:06 90   S, 132, 133, 134, 135, 136, 142, 137, 138, 139, F
42nd Niamh Bowers FJS G6 G6 90 42:26 90   S, 131, 132, 137, 136, 145, 146, 134, 133, 139, F
43rd Erynn Rodgers FJS G6 G6 90 42:28 90   S, 131, 132, 137, 136, 145, 146, 134, 133, 139, F
44th Grace Meekings FJS G5 G5 90 43:07 90   S, 131, 137, 142, 136, 135, 133, 134, 132, 139, F
45th Isobel Bakkers FJS G5 G5 90 43:08 90   S, 131, 137, 142, 136, 135, 133, 134, 132, 139, F
46th Alesha Thomas & Lily Cunnigham-Davis StIves G6 G6 90 48:05 110 -20 S, 154, 133, 134, 141, 152, 153, 135, 136, 137, 138, 139, F
47th Daniel Cooper HJS B5 B5 90 48:40 110 -20 S, 131, 139, 140, 138, 137, 156, 142, 136, 135, 145, 132, F
48th Elliot Vincent HJS B5 B5 90 48:48 110 -20 S, 131, 139, 140, 138, 137, 156, 142, 136, 135, 145, 132, F
49th Jenny Shute BPSP G6 G6 80 39:16 80   S, 131, 132, 133, 154, 134, 136, 137, 139, F
50th Zara Reynolds BPSP G6 G6 80 39:20 80   S, 131, 132, 133, 154, 134, 136, 137, 139, F
51st Grace Knight & Ethan Hurley StIves G6 G6 80 46:34 90 -10 S, 131, 132, 133, 134, 155, 141, 152, 139, 140, F
52nd Evie Jones + Matilda Bengsston StIves G6 G6 75 45:30 80 -5 S, 131, 132, 133, 134, 155, 141, 152, 139, F
53rd Ava West + Darcy Aldous StIves G6 G6 70 41:56 70   S, 132, 133, 134, 135, 136, 137, 139, F
54th Florence Smith FJS G5 G5 70 52:04 110 -40 S, 131, 137, 138, 139, 140, 132, 133, 134, 141, 135, 136, F
55th Katie West FJS G5 G5 70 52:07 110 -40 S, 131, 137, 138, 139, 140, 132, 133, 134, 141, 135, 136, F
56th Danielle Morgan & Katie Goulding StIves G6 G6 60 41:45 60   S, 132, 133, 134, 135, 137, 139, F
57th Emma Frampton & Tia Bishop StIves G6 G6 50 40:48 50   S, 132, 133, 154, 131, 139, F
58th Ryan Chissel HJS B5 B5 40 38:09 40   S, 131, 139, 138, 140, F
59th Josh Clark HJS B5 B5 40 38:12 40   S, 131, 139, 138, 140, F
60th Tess Butt BPSP G5 G5 30 56:03 90 -60 S, 131, 132, 133, 134, 135, 136, 142, 137, 140, F
61st Lilly Watson BPSP G5 G5 30 56:04 90 -60 S, 131, 132, 133, 134, 135, 136, 142, 137, 140, F
62nd Seb Watson BPSP B6 B6 30 58:24 100 -70 S, 131, 132, 133, 154, 153, 152, 141, 134, 155, 151, F
63rd Ethan Windsor & Toby Horsley StIves B6 B6 20 58:31 90 -70 S, 131, 132, 133, 134, 141, 152, 153, 154, 139, F
64th Lloyd Walpole HJS B5 B5 15 57:04 80 -65 S, 131, 139, 132, 137, 156, 142, 136, 138, F
65th Dylan Lee-Westwood & Tom Bengsston StIves B6 B6 15 59:24 90 -75 S, 131, 132, 133, 134, 141, 152, 153, 154, 139, F
66th Millie James-Dibden & Jamie Sweetenham StIves G6 G6 10 60:44 90 -80 S, 131, 132, 133, 134, 141, 152, 153, 154, 139, F
67th Stanley Nicholls HJS B5 B5 -20 51:00 10 -30 S, 131, F
68th Isabelle Jones StIves G6 G6 -60 80:25 120 -180 S, 132, 133, 154, 131, 134, 155, 145, 146, 136, 142, 137, 139, F
69th Macy White & Yeliz Babagan StIves G6 G6 -120 88:29 100 -220 S, 154, 133, 132, 134, 155, 145, 146, 136, 142, 137, F