Results for Bridport Urban - 14-Jul-2018 - Provisional

Results for Bridport Urban - 14-Jul-2018 - Provisional

Class Results

MYJ

Results

2.1km 10m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Harry Bratcher-Howard WIM M12 14:38  
2nd Monty Bratcher-Howard WIM M10 20:15 +5:37

MO

Results

7.0km 140m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st James Jackson DEVON M45 51:00  
2nd Andrew Snell BAOC M40 54:27 +3:27
3rd Jason Falconer WSX M45 56:17 +5:17
4th John Cook WSX M60 56:28 +5:28
5th Charlie Smurthwaite WIM M21 66:53 +15:53

MV

Results

7.0km 140m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Paul Taylor TVOC M40 48:07  
2nd Rob Hick WSX M55 61:17 +13:10
3rd Andrew Reynolds DEVON M50 64:10 +16:03
4th John Marsh SO M50 65:21 +17:14
5th Martin Lewis QO M50 83:17 +35:10

MSV

Results

5.8km 95m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Alun Jones TVOC M60 42:58  
2nd David Williams HOC M55 49:16 +6:18
3rd David Faulkner BOK M55 55:49 +12:51
4th Peter Martin MV M55 56:36 +13:38
5th Colin Godbold BKO M60 63:13 +20:15

MUV

Results

5.3km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Nigel Hoult BKO M65 42:23  
2nd Paul Langston HH M65 44:31 +2:08
3rd Jim Graham WIM M65 52:10 +9:47
4th Tony Hext QO M70 52:36 +10:13
5th David Mullins SARUM M65 57:16 +14:53
6th Chris Virgo DEVON M65 60:45 +18:22
7th Mike Elliot MV M65 68:29 +26:06
8th David Nixon SOC M70 92:23 +50:00

MHV

Results

3.4km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Ted Mcdonald BOK M75 33:47  
2nd Richard Brightman WIM M75 43:05 +9:18
3rd John Warren WIM M80 65:03 +31:16

WYJ

Results

2.1km 10m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Ella May Rush BOK W12 15:07  

WO

Results

7.0km 140m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Rebecca Maria Rush BOK W35 53:25  

WV

Results

5.8km 95m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Wendy Bullen WIM W50 57:18  
2nd Alison Reynolds DEVON W50 59:43 +2:25

WSV

Results

5.3km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Robin Carter DEVON W55 52:06  
2nd Carolyn Dent BOK W55 56:36 +4:30
3rd Katherine Pike WIM W55 58:58 +6:52
4th Gill Godbold BKO W60 62:37 +10:31
5th Helen Wheelwright SOC W60 69:39 +17:33

WUV

Results

3.4km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Mary Nixon SOC W65 34:49  
2nd Denise Mullins SARUM W65 37:04 +2:15
3rd Vicki Barkaway SOC W65 57:32 +22:43

WHV

Results

3.4km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind

Short Wayfarers

Results

2.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
  Richard Keighley WIM M70 m4-7  
  Jack Turner IND M18 m15-17  
  Ann Beeching IND W75 m2 m11  
Course Results

1

Results

7.0km 140m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Paul Taylor TVOC M40 MV 48:07  
2nd James Jackson DEVON M45 MO 51:00 +2:53
3rd Rebecca Maria Rush BOK W35 WO 53:25 +5:18
4th Andrew Snell BAOC M40 MO 54:27 +6:20
5th Jason Falconer WSX M45 MO 56:17 +8:10
6th John Cook WSX M60 MO 56:28 +8:21
7th Rob Hick WSX M55 MV 61:17 +13:10
8th Andrew Reynolds DEVON M50 MV 64:10 +16:03
9th John Marsh SO M50 MV 65:21 +17:14
10th Charlie Smurthwaite WIM M21 MO 66:53 +18:46
11th Martin Lewis QO M50 MV 83:17 +35:10

2

Results

5.8km 95m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Alun Jones TVOC M60 MSV 42:58  
2nd David Williams HOC M55 MSV 49:16 +6:18
3rd David Faulkner BOK M55 MSV 55:49 +12:51
4th Peter Martin MV M55 MSV 56:36 +13:38
5th Wendy Bullen WIM W50 WV 57:18 +14:20
6th Alison Reynolds DEVON W50 WV 59:43 +16:45
7th Colin Godbold BKO M60 MSV 63:13 +20:15

3

Results

5.3km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Nigel Hoult BKO M65 MUV 42:23  
2nd Paul Langston HH M65 MUV 44:31 +2:08
3rd Robin Carter DEVON W55 WSV 52:06 +9:43
4th Jim Graham WIM M65 MUV 52:10 +9:47
5th Tony Hext QO M70 MUV 52:36 +10:13
6th Carolyn Dent BOK W55 WSV 56:36 +14:13
7th David Mullins SARUM M65 MUV 57:16 +14:53
8th Katherine Pike WIM W55 WSV 58:58 +16:35
9th Chris Virgo DEVON M65 MUV 60:45 +18:22
10th Gill Godbold BKO W60 WSV 62:37 +20:14
11th Mike Elliot MV M65 MUV 68:29 +26:06
12th Helen Wheelwright SOC W60 WSV 69:39 +27:16
13th David Nixon SOC M70 MUV 92:23 +50:00

4

Results

3.4km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Ted Mcdonald BOK M75 MHV 33:47  
2nd Mary Nixon SOC W65 WUV 34:49 +1:02
3rd Denise Mullins SARUM W65 WUV 37:04 +3:17
4th Richard Brightman WIM M75 MHV 43:05 +9:18
5th Vicki Barkaway SOC W65 WUV 57:32 +23:45
6th John Warren WIM M80 MHV 65:03 +31:16

6

Results

2.1km 10m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Harry Bratcher-Howard WIM M12 MYJ 14:38  
2nd Ella May Rush BOK W12 WYJ 15:07 +0:29
3rd Monty Bratcher-Howard WIM M10 MYJ 20:15 +5:37

7

Results

2.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
  Richard Keighley WIM M70 Short Wayfarers m4-7  
  Jack Turner IND M18 Short Wayfarers m15-17  
  Ann Beeching IND W75 Short Wayfarers m2 m11