9.45km 220m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tom Bray | SOC | M21 | 51:08 |
2nd | Robert Finch | SOC | M21 | 57:00 |
3rd | Chris Williamson | SOC | M21 | 58:39 |
4th | Paul Couldridge | SLOW | M40 | 60:07 |
5th | Colin Metcalfe | BAOC | M55 | 68:33 |
6th | Jeremy Tonge | BOK | M45 | 70:18 |
7th | Andrew Nash | SOC | M40 | 71:13 |
8th | Richard Cottle | BOK | M50 | 71:55 |
9th | Paul Fox | SN | M50 | 72:29 |
10th | Steven Horsler | WIM | M50 | 74:19 |
11th | Mike Frizzell | BADO | M55 | 74:47 |
12th | Craig Blackford | BADO | M45 | 75:29 |
13th | Charles Daniel | BOK | M60 | 76:42 |
14th | John Cameron | WIM | M40 | 80:01 |
15th | John Oakes | WIM | M40 | 80:20 |
16th= | Chris Turner | WIM | M50 | 80:44 |
16th= | Peter Suba | WSX | M40 | 80:44 |
18th | Philip Harvey | WIM | M40 | 81:02 |
19th | Eamon Staunton | WIM | M60 | 81:03 |
20th | Andrew Rowe | POTOC | M40 | 85:21 |
21st | Robert Hick | WSX | M55 | 93:51 |
22nd | Nigel Heppenstall | BAOC | M45 | 102:03 |
23rd | Terence Hosking | BKO | M50 | 139:43 |
6.95km 210m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tom Butt | SARUM | M21 | 43:48 |
2nd | James Clemence | SWOC | M55 | 48:49 |
3rd | Paul Lane | BAOC | M55 | 49:02 |
4th | Tom Staunton | WIM | M21 | 49:24 |
5th | Robert Sweatman | SOC | M55 | 51:04 |
6th | Andrew Snell | BAOC | M40 | 51:05 |
7th | Graham Whiffen | WSX | M45 | 52:22 |
8th | Melanie Slade | SN | W45 | 53:47 |
9th | Jackie Butt | SARUM | W50 | 54:10 |
10th | Lee Kemp | SO | M40 | 54:42 |
11th | Jeff Butt | SARUM | M50 | 54:43 |
12th | Julian Hartwell | SOC | M60 | 56:10 |
13th | Richard Sharp | TVOC | M50 | 56:36 |
14th | Nick Dennis | BOK | M55 | 57:21 |
15th | Ian Moran | SOC | M55 | 58:04 |
16th | Nick Nourse | NWO | M50 | 58:19 |
17th | Katie Blackford | BADO | W20 | 58:27 |
18th | Martin Sellens | SOS | M60 | 58:34 |
19th | Martin Goddard | SARUM | M55 | 58:52 |
20th | Matthew Grant | SN | M40 | 59:03 |
21st | Alastair Berry | IND | M21 | 59:15 |
22nd | Brian Johnson | WIM | M65 | 59:29 |
23rd | Roy Heselden | BADO | M65 | 60:12 |
24th | Colin Hicks | SOC | M60 | 60:23 |
25th | Tim Houlder | WSX | M55 | 61:18 |
26th | Jeremy Dickin | SOC | M55 | 61:42 |
27th | Eddie Whittle | BKO | M45 | 62:16 |
28th | Trevor Griffiths | BOK | M65 | 63:00 |
29th | David Palmer | BOK | M70 | 63:06 |
30th | Richard Spendlove | EPOC | M70 | 63:16 |
31st | Alan Kersley | BADO | M55 | 63:26 |
32nd | Ian Peirce | SARUM | M70 | 63:28 |
33rd | Peter Stewart | SOC | M55 | 63:32 |
34th | Steve Robertson | QO | M60 | 64:52 |
35th | David Isaacson | WIM | M50 | 65:03 |
36th | Robin berry | IND | M60 | 65:25 |
37th | Toby Tyrrell | SOC | M50 | 65:52 |
38th | Peter Smith | SOC | M50 | 66:23 |
39th | Rachel Dennis | BOK | W45 | 66:34 |
40th | Dorte Torpe Hansen | SLOW | W50 | 67:49 |
41st | Andy Parker | BADO | M55 | 68:20 |
42nd | Tamsin Horsler | WIM | W45 | 68:31 |
43rd | Tony Ludford | BADO | M70 | 68:41 |
44th | Lucy Bailey | SOC | W21 | 68:42 |
45th | Chris Johnson | BOK | M60 | 69:23 |
46th | Michael Merritt | SO | M55 | 70:01 |
47th | Joe House | SO | M60 | 70:07 |
48th | Laurie Rose | BADO | M60 | 70:09 |
49th | David Mullins | SARUM | M65 | 70:19 |
50th | Roger Moore | WIM | M60 | 70:32 |
51st | Toni Whittle | BKO | W45 | 72:20 |
52nd | Laurence Gossage | BOK | M65 | 72:57 |
53rd | Gavin Robinson | WIM | M45 | 73:06 |
54th | Alan Richards | NGOC | M70 | 75:09 |
55th | Alastair Moir | SOC | M60 | 75:14 |
56th | Mike Bray | SN | M60 | 75:45 |
57th | Richard Rae | BKO | M70 | 76:28 |
58th | Adrian Lovell | BADO | M60 | 76:48 |
59th | Norman Wilson | SOC | M65 | 80:40 |
60th | Serena Ludford | BADO | W50 | 80:48 |
61st | Carolyn Dent | SARUM | W50 | 84:44 |
62nd | Clive Everest | SOC | M50 | 88:16 |
63rd | Paul Channing | SOC | M55 | 90:07 |
m3-15 | Dale Paget | WSX | M50 | 30:27 |
m3 | Jason Falconer | WSX | M45 | 57:49 |
m15 | Andrew Howard | WIM | M40 | 62:17 |
w8 | James Morris | GO | M70 | 87:12 |
4.7km 130m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Oliver Tonge | BOK | M14 | 36:55 |
2nd | Joe Hudd | BOK | M14 | 38:14 |
3rd | Sarah Horsler | WIM | W16 | 41:44 |
4th | Wendy Bullen | WIM | W45 | 44:06 |
5th | Gwyn Davies | SARUM | M60 | 44:21 |
6th | Hugh Risebrow | SOC | M50 | 44:26 |
7th | Brian Hart | SARUM | M70 | 44:30 |
8th | Mike Christopher | WIM | M60 | 44:31 |
9th | Terry Smith | SOC | W65 | 45:19 |
10th | Kirsty Staunton | WIM | W60 | 45:45 |
11th | Bill Davidson | SOC | M65 | 45:51 |
12th | Jessica Stanfield | SOC | W50 | 46:39 |
13th | Ian Prosser | BAOC | M55 | 47:20 |
14th | Roger Pleasant | SOC | M65 | 47:37 |
15th | D Warren | SARUM | M45 | 48:14 |
16th | Dudley Budden | BOK | M70 | 49:53 |
17th | Andy MacGregor | BADO | M75 | 50:11 |
18th | Carol Prosser | BAOC | W55 | 50:32 |
19th | Louise Tonge | BOK | W45 | 50:57 |
20th | Patrick Staunton | WIM | M21 | 51:16 |
21st | Howard Thomas | BOK | M70 | 52:40 |
22nd | Martin Cross | WIM | M70 | 52:55 |
23rd | Julie Astin | WSX | W60 | 53:21 |
24th | Neil Underwood | SARUM | M60 | 53:55 |
25th | Carol House | SO | W60 | 54:50 |
26th | Alice Butt | SARUM | W21 | 54:53 |
27th | Carol Taverner | WIGHTO | W55 | 55:08 |
28th | Ken Stimson | NWO | M70 | 55:10 |
29th | Sarah Newman | WIM | W50 | 55:20 |
30th | Brian Hodge | WIM | M55 | 55:44 |
31st= | Ted Mcdonald | BOK | M70 | 55:45 |
31st= | Rebecca Whittingham | WIM | W18 | 55:45 |
33rd | John Walmsley | WIM | M60 | 55:50 |
34th | Mike Dawson | WSX | M65 | 57:27 |
35th | Alain Wilkes | BKO | M65 | 58:15 |
36th | John Tilsley | WIM | M70 | 58:20 |
37th | Mary Nixon | SOC | W65 | 58:44 |
38th | Helen Hodge | WIM | W50 | 59:20 |
39th | Nile Battey | SARUM | M12 | 59:48 |
40th | Tracy Crickmore | WSX | W50 | 60:26 |
41st | Di Tilsley | WIM | W60 | 60:32 |
42nd | Mark Blackstone | BOK | M70 | 60:33 |
43rd | Helen Wise | SO | W60 | 61:17 |
44th | Steve Taverner | WIGHTO | M60 | 61:34 |
45th | Chic Young | SARUM | M55 | 61:58 |
46th | Jenn Hudd | BOK | W50 | 62:07 |
47th | Jim Graham | Ind | M65 | 62:12 |
48th | Denise Mullins | SARUM | W65 | 62:37 |
49th | Peter Brett | DEVON | M65 | 62:43 |
50th | Pete Akers | QO | M60 | 63:29 |
51st | Caron Gaisford | WAOC | W50 | 63:52 |
52nd | Jenny Bray | SN | W60 | 64:38 |
53rd | Gill Sharp | SN | W55 | 66:33 |
54th | Allan Darwell | BOK | M65 | 66:46 |
55th | Caroline Christopher | WIM | W65 | 66:52 |
56th | Anne Palmer | BOK | W65 | 67:30 |
57th | John Fielder | BOK | M70 | 67:53 |
58th | Mike Kite | WIM | M65 | 67:56 |
59th | David Nixon | SOC | M70 | 69:19 |
60th | Jane Blackford | BADO | W45 | 69:22 |
61st | Kevin Bracher | SOC | M60 | 72:07 |
62nd | Julia Loring | SOC | W55 | 73:51 |
63rd | Arthur Vince | KERNO | M75 | 74:15 |
64th | Mike King | WIM | M65 | 76:27 |
65th | Chris Rose | BADO | W60 | 81:15 |
66th | Pat Hart | SARUM | W70 | 83:37 |
67th | Christine Vince | KERNO | W60 | 84:44 |
68th | Helen Everst | SOC | W50 | 103:23 |
69th | Bernie Newitt | SOC | W50 | 107:27 |
m4 | Keith Henderson | WIM | M70 | 50:39 |
m10 | Sarah Houlder | WSX | W55 | 73:50 |
3.525km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Hambleton | SARUM | M70 | 38:37 |
2nd | Sue Hands | WIM | W65 | 41:26 |
3rd | Sally Thomas | BOK | W70 | 43:36 |
4th | Ray Massey | SOC | M75 | 44:45 |
5th | Barbara Davidson | SOC | W65 | 46:23 |
6th | Richard Brightman | WIM | M75 | 48:44 |
7th | Roger Hills | WIM | M80 | 48:55 |
8th | Helen Sharp | SWOC | W50 | 49:02 |
9th | Bill Brown | WSX | M75 | 49:45 |
10th | Charlotte Thornton | SARUM | W70 | 51:10 |
11th | Nigel Morris | IND | M55 | 53:54 |
12th | Clare Fletcher | BOK | W70 | 54:32 |
13th | Tony Noott | BOK | M75 | 54:44 |
14th | David Bland | WIM | M75 | 56:19 |
15th | Gill Thomlinson | SOC | W65 | 56:26 |
16th | Robin Walker | BOK | M75 | 57:07 |
17th | Joan Hambleton | SARUM | W70 | 58:51 |
18th | David Lee | NGOC | M80 | 59:39 |
19th | Kay Sayer | WSX | W70 | 59:41 |
20th | Susan Wilkes | BKO | W60 | 64:38 |
21st | Alan Hooper | WSX | M70 | 66:15 |
22nd | Freda Peirce | SARUM | W75 | 66:38 |
23rd | Adrian Dawson | SARUM | M55 | 68:42 |
24th | John Warren | WIM | M75 | 69:20 |
25th | Julia Robertson | QO | W60 | 69:44 |
26th | Alan Yeadon | SARUM | M80 | 72:01 |
27th | John Coleman | NGOC | M80 | 72:07 |
28th | Judith Bland | WIM | W75 | 83:21 |
29th | Patricia Walker | BOK | W70 | 98:45 |
30th | David Tonge | WIM | M75 | 112:07 |
w10 | Graham Harrison | SOC | M75 | 62:43 |
3.525km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Darren Whittingham | WIM | M14 | 46:07 |
2nd | Liz Snell | BAOC | W40 | 46:36 |
3rd | Elizabeth Horsler | WIM | W14 | 48:13 |
4th | Kate Wilkes | BKO | W21 | 50:31 |
5th | Caroline Morris | WIM | W60 | 62:56 |
6th | Lynn & Chris Wilson | IND | W50 | 63:50 |
7th | Laura-Jane Evans | W35 | 63:51 | |
8th | deborah mays | WIM | W55 | 65:38 |
9th | Dorinda Davies | SARUM | W60 | 68:12 |
10th | Lauren Battey | SARUM | W10 | 71:18 |
11th | Christopher Isaacson | IND | M21 | 84:36 |
2.8km 35m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tereza Maria Rush | BOK | W35 | 27:19 |
2nd | Fergus Crawford | IND | M45 | 29:40 |
3rd | Carys Sharp | TVOC | W12 | 35:40 |
4th | Alice Risebrow | SOC | W18 | 36:30 |
5th | Emily Pope | IND | W16 | 42:15 |
6th | Josie Pegg | IND | W35 | 44:48 |
7th | Dianna Gannon | IND | W55 | 44:56 |
8th | Liz Yeadon | SARUM | W70 | 48:33 |
9th | Mareike Seitz | SARUM | W21 | 51:48 |
10th | Charlotte Oakes | WIM | W14 | 54:13 |
11th | Jane Richardson | WIM | W45 | 54:51 |
12th | Richard Keighley | WIM | M70 | 60:47 |
m9 | Bernice Tonge | WIM | W70 | 96:49 |
2.35km 20m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ella May Rush | BOK | W10 | 21:08 |
2nd | Jack Aymes | IND | M10 | 33:54 |
3rd | Harry Bratcher-Howard | WIM | M10 | 34:11 |
4th | Charlotte Slade | SN | W10 | 35:03 |
5th | Grace French | WIM | W10 | 35:50 |
6th | Lyra Medlock | WSX | W8 | 40:44 |
7th | John Whittingham | WIM | M45 | 44:37 |
1.65km 15m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Isabelle Tonge | BOK | W10 | 15:56 |
2nd | Rose Cameron | WIM | W10 | 23:43 |
3rd | Monty Bratcher-Howard | WIM | M10 | 24:00 |
4th | Max Duncan | SARUM | M6 | 40:16 |
5th | Pippa Crawford | IND | W10 | 50:16 |