1.15km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Harry Bratcher-Howard | WIM | M10 | 9:06 |
2nd | Grace French | WIM | W10 | 10:58 |
3rd | Charlotte Oakes | WIM | W14 | 12:27 |
4th | Monty Bratcher-Howard | WIM | M10 | 15:31 |
5th | Alice French | WIM | W10 | 21:38 |
2.5km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mark Burley | BOK | M21 | 13:38 |
2nd | Peter Suba | WSX | M40 | 13:58 |
3rd | Alex Thompson | IND | M40 | 14:05 |
4th | Dale Paget | WSX | M50 | 14:12 |
5th | Gavin Clegg | QO | M60 | 14:31 |
6th | Mike Frizzell | BADO | M55 | 14:56 |
7th= | James Crickmore | WSX | M21 | 15:26 |
7th= | Paul Lane | BAOC | M55 | 15:26 |
9th | Richard Cottle | BOK | M50 | 15:32 |
10th | John Cook | WSX | M55 | 15:43 |
11th | John Oakes | WIM | M40 | 15:53 |
12th | Paul Fox | SN | M50 | 16:09 |
13th | Andrew Howard | WIM | M40 | 16:34 |
14th | John Simmons | BOK | M65 | 16:55 |
15th | Rebecca Ellis | WIM | W21 | 16:56 |
16th | Jane Morgan | SOC | W55 | 17:26 |
17th | Alison Simmons | BOK | W60 | 17:29 |
18th | Robin Smith | SOC | M60 | 17:35 |
19th | Ian Sayer | WSX | M65 | 17:44 |
20th | Andrew French | WIM | M50 | 18:05 |
21st | Ian Byrne | SMOC | M55 | 18:23 |
22nd | Alex Gilbert | WIM | M21 | 18:43 |
23rd | Paul Channing | SOC | M55 | 18:58 |
24th | Kevin Pickering | WIM | M60 | 19:28 |
25th | Joe House | SO | M60 | 19:45 |
26th | John Williams | MDOC | M60 | 20:01 |
27th | Joanna Sweeney | WIM | W21 | 20:14 |
28th | David Mullins | SARUM | M65 | 20:25 |
29th | Keith Henderson | WIM | M70 | 21:22 |
30th | Julie Astin | WSX | W60 | 21:25 |
31st | Helen Hodge | WIM | W50 | 21:37 |
32nd | Alastair Moir | SOC | M60 | 21:45 |
33rd | Martin Cross | WIM | M70 | 22:03 |
34th | Katherine Pike | WIM | W50 | 22:30 |
35th | Duncan Liddle | NWO | M55 | 23:07 |
36th | Rebecca Whittingham | WIM | W18 | 23:22 |
37th | Ed Lear | IND | M35 | 25:25 |
38th | Roy Heselden | BADO | M65 | 26:58 |
39th | Lisa James | SOC | W45 | 27:03 |
1.825km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Carol Edwards | TVOC | W55 | 12:21 |
2nd | Darren Whittingham | WIM | M14 | 14:30 |
3rd | Carol House | SO | W60 | 14:51 |
4th | Mary Nixon | SOC | W65 | 16:34 |
5th | Di Tilsley | WIM | W60 | 16:59 |
6th | Hilary Pickering | WIM | W60 | 17:04 |
7th | David Nixon | SOC | M70 | 17:36 |
8th | Richard Brightman | WIM | M75 | 17:49 |
9th | Gill Sharp | SN | W55 | 18:17 |
10th | Celia Robertson | WSX | W60 | 19:54 |
11th | Denise Mullins | SARUM | W65 | 19:56 |
12th | Gillian Cross | WIM | W70 | 20:31 |
13th | David Lee | NGOC | M80 | 21:16 |
14th | John Warren | WIM | M75 | 24:38 |
15th | Deborah Mays | WIM | W55 | 25:20 |
16th | Kay Sayer | WSX | W70 | 25:41 |
17th | Alan Hooper | WSX | M70 | 26:35 |