3.6km 185m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sarah Horsler | WIM | W16 | 40:12 |
2nd | Sven-Erik Enno | M21 | 47:12 | |
3rd | Ted Mcdonald | BOK | M70 | 47:19 |
4th | Christopher Virgo | DEVON | M65 | 48:09 |
5th | John Shucksmith | WIM | M65 | 48:58 |
6th | Denise Mullins | SARUM | W65 | 54:06 |
7th | Zac Dixon +1 | IND | M12 | 55:02 |
3.0km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Heather Green | QO | W12 | 31:08 |
2nd | Maggie Dunn | WIM | W60 | 41:57 |
3rd | Tim Woolford & Family | IND | 82:58 | |
4th | Issy Williams + 2 | IND | M60 | 88:05 |
5th | Niamh Chuter +1 | IND | W10 | 88:06 |
6th | David Williams +2 | W10 | 88:18 | |
m5 | Harry Chuter +1 | IND | M10 | 88:46 |
1.9km 95m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Laura Eiber +2 | IND | W21 | 39:18 |
2nd | Katie,Ollie & Phil Bartlett | IND | W10 | 42:03 |
3rd | Ian Sayer, Lorna Sayer & Laila Ali | WSX | M65 | 47:28 |
1.4km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Daniel Branford | WIM | M10 | 20:03 |
2nd | Jasper Strong | SARUM | M10 | 24:18 |
3rd | Digby & Rufus Lovedale +1 | IND | M10 | 37:05 |
4th | Webb family | IND | 39:18 |
20 controls, limit 1 hour
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Atkins | DEVON | M45 | 500 | 39:09 | 500 | S1, 192, 204, 191, 190, 189, 188, 197, 199, 198, 196, 187, 186, 185, 184, 195, 194, 203, 193, 200, 183, F1 | ||
2nd | Tim Houlder | WSX | M55 | 500 | 53:44 | 500 | S1, 192, 191, 204, 189, 190, 199, 198, 197, 196, 188, 187, 186, 185, 184, 195, 183, 194, 203, 193, 200, F1 | ||
3rd | Chris Branford | WIM | M70 | 500 | 55:13 | 500 | S1, 200, 193, 203, 194, 183, 195, 184, 185, 186, 187, 196, 197, 198, 199, 190, 189, 188, 191, 204, 192, F1 | ||
4th | Roger Crickmore | WSX | M50 | 490 | 43:39 | 490 | S1, 200, 193, 203, 194, 195, 184, 185, 186, 187, 196, 197, 198, 199, 190, 189, 188, 204, 191, 192, F1 | ||
5th | Robert Green | QO | M55 | 470 | 57:48 | 470 | S1, 200, 193, 203, 194, 195, 184, 185, 186, 187, 196, 197, 198, 199, 190, 189, 188, 204, 191, F1 | ||
6th | Richard Brightman | WIM | M75 | 390 | 54:50 | 390 | S1, 200, 193, 203, 194, 195, 184, 185, 186, 187, 196, 197, 188, 189, 190, 191, 204, F1 | ||
7th | Tamsin Horsler | WIM | W45 | 370 | 39:33 | 370 | S1, 200, 193, 203, 194, 195, 184, 185, 186, 187, 196, 197, 188, 189, 190, 191, F1 | ||
8th | Cathy & Dave Warne | IND | W50 | 340 | 53:22 | 340 | S1, 200, 193, 203, 194, 195, 184, 185, 186, 187, 204, 188, 189, 190, 199, 191, F1 | ||
9th | Elaine Green | QO | W50 | 260 | 52:27 | 260 | S1, 200, 193, 203, 194, 195, 184, 185, 186, 187, 204, 191, 190, F1 | ||
10th | Daniel Branford +1 | WIM | M10 | 210 | 54:14 | 210 | S1, 200, 193, 203, 194, 183, 204, 197, 188, 189, 190, 191, F1 | ||
11th | Arthur Vince | KERNO | M75 | 170 | 92:14 | 500 | -330 | S1, 200, 193, 203, 194, 195, 184, 185, 186, 187, 183, 192, 204, 196, 197, 198, 199, 188, 190, 189, 191, F1 | |
12th | Christine Vince | KERNO | W60 | -60 | 113:16 | 480 | -540 | S1, 200, 193, 203, 194, 183, 195, 184, 185, 186, 187, 196, 198, 199, 197, 188, 204, 191, 189, 190, F1 |