9.25km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | SSgt Ranson | 3 Sig Regt | M35 | 58:29 |
2nd | Lt Col Huthwaite | Army HQ | M45 | 62:47 |
3rd | Capt Creak | 21 Sig Regt | M40 | 66:31 |
4th | Colin Dickson | BAOC | M60 | 66:54 |
5th | WO1 Read | 3 Sig Regt | M40 | 68:37 |
6th | Colin Metcalfe | BAOC | M55 | 69:19 |
7th | Lt Col Till | 1 Coldm Gds | M40 | 70:10 |
8th | Capt Ashton | BAOC | M21 | 71:04 |
9th | Mel Slade | SN | W45 | 71:18 |
10th | Cpl Dickinson | 26 Engr Regt | M21 | 71:21 |
11th | Alistair Ross | 22 Sig Regt | M21 | 72:35 |
12th | Capt Snell | CVHQ AGC | M40 | 73:09 |
13th | Sgt Castle | 2 MI Bn | M35 | 74:26 |
14th | Peter Jones | SN | M55 | 74:42 |
15th | LBdr Cope | 47 Regt RA | M30 | 75:01 |
16th | SSgt Fowler | Minley Stn | M35 | 76:13 |
17th | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M55 | 76:25 |
18th | Ciemon Dunville | AA|Cen | M45 | 77:06 |
19th | SSgt Craig | 11 EOD Regt RLC | M35 | 79:26 |
20th | Mike Derbyshire | BAOC | M55 | 80:11 |
21st | Daniel Morrell | 1 Coldm Gds | M40 | 80:32 |
22nd | Maj Grainger | Artillery Centre | M45 | 80:58 |
23rd | 2lt Scott | 11 Sig Regt/RSS | M21 | 82:07 |
24th | Lt Col Allen | Army HQ | W50 | 82:53 |
25th | Lt Col Paul L'Estrange | RMAS | M45 | 84:18 |
26th | John Oakes | WIM | M40 | 84:25 |
27th | Lt Col Fitchett | HQ Spt Comd | M50 | 88:11 |
28th | Marcus White | SOC | M45 | 88:50 |
29th | LCpl Nowell | 26 Engr Regt | M21 | 89:29 |
30th | Capt Rajendran | Army HQ | M30 | 89:53 |
31st | Sgt Robson | Army HQ | M21 | 90:06 |
32nd | Maj Rodger | Bland Garr/11 Sigs | M40 | 90:24 |
33rd | Lewis Wright | 11 Sig Regt/RSS | M21 | 91:21 |
34th | Sarah Francis | SN | W45 | 93:34 |
35th | Stuart Greening | Upavon Sp Unit | M50 | 93:36 |
36th | WO2 Lear | Artillery Centre | M35 | 94:46 |
37th | Neil Gorden | AACen | M50 | 101:24 |
38th | Morten Lennholm | TVOC | M55 | 108:57 |
39th | Sgt Campbell | Northwood HQ | M45 | 120:02 |
m6 m17 m19 | LCpl Cox | 11 EOD Regt RLC | M21 | 76:35 |
m15 | WO2 Paine | Artillery Centre | M30 | 91:47 |
7.2km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Andy Creber | NGOC | M55 | 52:38 |
n/c | Stephen Read | BAOC | M40 | 55:40 |
2nd | Majl James | Bristol UOTC | M55 | 56:17 |
3rd | Gavin Clegg | WSX | M60 | 58:50 |
4th | Martha Paton | SN | W21 | 59:47 |
5th | John Simmons | BOK | M60 | 60:29 |
6th | Sam Anderson | SN | M21 | 60:35 |
7th | Julian Hartwell | SOC | M60 | 62:21 |
8th | Phil Conway | GO | M50 | 63:18 |
9th | Judith Austerberry | NGOC | W40 | 63:54 |
10th | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | M55 | 64:04 |
11th | Matthew Grant | SN | M40 | 64:15 |
12th | Robin Smith | SOC | M60 | 64:28 |
13th | Alison Simmons | BOK | W60 | 66:46 |
14th | Jon Paton | SN | M55 | 67:01 |
15th | Lt Col Crome | RMAS | M45 | 68:29 |
16th | Mike Goldthorpe | SOC | M55 | 68:40 |
17th | Sgt Buckley | ATC Pirbright | M50 | 68:52 |
18th | SSgt Magar | Upavon Sp Unit | M45 | 69:07 |
19th | Neil Grant | SWOC | M60 | 69:17 |
20th | David Palmer | BOK | M65 | 69:23 |
21st | Lt Col Lyon | AACen | M45 | 69:58 |
22nd | Sally Calland | Blandford Garr/11 Sig Regt | W40 | 70:14 |
23rd | Lt Col Southby | Land Warfare Centre | M50 | 70:26 |
24th | Tim Houlder | WSX | M55 | 71:38 |
25th | Nick Shanahan | BAOC | M40 | 71:39 |
26th | Tom Edelsten | CHIG | M70 | 71:47 |
27th | Eamon Staunton | WIM | M55 | 71:57 |
28th | WO1 Llewellyn | SOTC | M35 | 72:25 |
29th | Pat MacLeod | NGOC | M65 | 73:41 |
30th | Terry Smith | SOC | M65 | 73:50 |
31st | Capt Raynor | 15 Sig Regt | M45 | 73:51 |
32nd= | Colin Hicks | SOC | M60 | 74:36 |
32nd= | Joe House | SO | M60 | 74:36 |
34th | LCpl Hester | 11 EOD Regt RLC | M21 | 75:18 |
35th | Veronica Barette | SOC | W40 | 75:31 |
36th | LCpl Hipkiss | 11 EOD Regt RLC | 75:55 | |
37th | Martin Sellens | SOS | M60 | 77:02 |
38th | Roy Heselden | BADO | M65 | 77:52 |
39th | Kirsty Staunton | WIM | W55 | 77:59 |
40th | Christopher Moon | BOK | M65 | 78:37 |
41st | WO1 Leddy | Army HQ | M45 | 78:54 |
42nd | Alan Richards | NGOC | M65 | 80:18 |
43rd | Jonathan Hurford | BOK | M60 | 80:20 |
44th | Tony Ludford | BADO | M70 | 81:17 |
45th | Ian Wells | SOC | M55 | 81:40 |
46th | Laurence Gossage | BOK | M65 | 82:20 |
47th | SSgt Colin Holcombe | HQ Sp Comd | M55 | 83:15 |
48th | Neil Underwood | SARUM | M60 | 83:23 |
49th | maj Walsh | Artillery Centre | M55 | 83:27 |
50th | Brian Pilling | SN | M65 | 83:32 |
51st | Tony Hext | QO | M65 | 83:53 |
52nd | Maj Jones | Army HQ | W35 | 84:00 |
53rd | Elisabeth Dickson | BAOC | W55 | 86:27 |
54th | Ted Mcdonald | BOK | M70 | 87:48 |
55th | Norman Wilson | SOC | M60 | 88:51 |
56th | Cpl Kenyon | 15 Sig Regt | M35 | 89:03 |
57th | Peter Brett | DEVON | M65 | 90:37 |
58th | Serena Ludford | BADO | W50 | 91:14 |
59th | Mick Elliot | MV | M60 | 97:42 |
60th | SSgt Thapa | HQ Sp Comd | M40 | 101:09 |
61st | Cpl Boswell | 10 QOGLR | M30 | 101:40 |
62nd | Arthur Vince | KERNO | M75 | 119:35 |
63rd | Maj Chohan | HQ Spt Comd | M40 | 127:14 |
64th | Christine Vince | KERNO | W60 | 160:23 |
rtd | Robert Sweatman | SOC | M50 | |
rtd | Becca Ellis | WIM | W21 | |
m13-18 | John Creak | 21 Sig Regt | M40 | 51:19 |
m5 | Allan Darwell | BOK | M60 | 73:29 |
w13 | LCpl Fisher | 11 EOD Regt RLC | M21 | 73:30 |
m16 | Richard Rae | BKO | M65 | 89:38 |
w13 | Maj Goodchild | Army HQ | W35 | 89:41 |
m10 | Spr Hislop | 1 RSME Regt | M30 | 117:42 |
4.325km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mike Frizzell | BADO | M55 | 32:55 |
2nd | LCpl Wilson | 3 Sig Regt | M20 | 38:08 |
3rd | Lt Col Kay | 256 Field Hospital | M50 | 38:14 |
4th | Capt Taylor | Artillery Centre | M40 | 41:43 |
5th | Roger Pleasant | SOC | M65 | 43:41 |
6th= | Andy Mac-Gregor | BADO | M75 | 44:00 |
6th= | LSgt McKenry | 1 Coldm Gds | M25 | 44:00 |
8th | FS Duncun | RAFO | M40 | 44:21 |
9th | Christine Kiddier | GO | W60 | 45:21 |
10th | Ocdt Oglethorpe | Southampton University OTC | M21 | 45:30 |
11th | Philip Gristwood | MV | M65 | 45:43 |
12th | Martin Cross | WIM | M70 | 45:46 |
13th | LCpl Jackson | 26 Engr Regt | M21 | 46:24 |
14th | Chris Simpson | SO | M70 | 46:40 |
15th | Roger Roberts | SO | M65 | 46:41 |
16th | George Elkin | BAOC | M65 | 46:54 |
17th | Lucy Paton | SN | W50 | 47:14 |
18th | John Morris | SO | M70 | 48:17 |
19th | Sgt Blsck | 26 Engr Regt | M35 | 48:39 |
20th | Mary Nixon | SOC | W65 | 50:35 |
21st | Julia Loring | SOC | W55 | 51:43 |
22nd | Brian Hart | SARUM | M70 | 51:44 |
23rd | Richard Brightman | WIM | M75 | 51:49 |
24th | Cpl Whiscombe | 15 Sig Regt | M35 | 51:54 |
25th | Robert Teed | NGOC | M75 | 51:58 |
26th | WO2 Ward | 1 RSME Regt | M40 | 52:14 |
27th | Maj Davis | 15 Sig Regt | M40 | 52:17 |
28th | Mike Dawson | WSX | M65 | 52:27 |
29th | Mike Forrest | BOK | M60 | 53:16 |
30th | SSgt Brooker | 15 Sig Regt | M21 | 53:52 |
31st | LCpl Tolley | 10 QOGLR | M21 | 53:58 |
32nd | SSgt Mccreadie | 15 Sig Regt | W21 | 54:12 |
33rd | Martin Sherriff | IND | M60 | 54:20 |
34th | Sue Hands | WIM | W65 | 54:41 |
35th | Cpl Mills | 15 Sig Regt | M35 | 54:57 |
36th | Mark Blackstone | BOK | M65 | 55:17 |
37th | Ray Massey | SOC | M75 | 56:09 |
38th | Helen Hodge | WIM | W50 | 56:16 |
39th | Hilary Sellens | SOS | W60 | 57:56 |
40th | Tony Noott | BOK | M75 | 58:30 |
41st | Ken Stimson | NWO | M65 | 60:51 |
42nd | Charlotte Thornton | SARUM | W70 | 61:28 |
43rd | Tiffany Wilson | IND | W45 | 61:39 |
44th | Anne Palmer | BOK | W65 | 62:03 |
45th | Patrick Maher | SO | M80 | 62:08 |
46th | Sgt Clarkson | 1 Coldm Gds | M30 | 62:31 |
47th | Clare Fletcher | BOK | W70 | 63:16 |
48th | Maj Shepherd | Upavon Sp Unit | M50 | 64:21 |
49th | Gdsm Plumpton | 1 Coldm Gds | M25 | 64:38 |
50th | Stephen Hodgkins | IND | M65 | 65:13 |
51st | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W70 | 66:03 |
52nd | Roger Holehouse | WIM | M65 | 67:29 |
53rd | Tim Spenlove-Brown | QO | M70 | 68:59 |
54th | Sarah Houlder | WSX | W55 | 70:25 |
55th | Mark Annis | Ind | M50 | 72:40 |
56th | Sgt Kendall | 4 Bn REME | M40 | 73:04 |
57th | David Nixon | SOC | M70 | 73:24 |
58th | LCpl Orwin | 26 Engr Regt | M21 | 74:28 |
59th | Di Smith | SOC | W60 | 75:38 |
60th | Alan Hooper | WSX | M70 | 76:04 |
61st | Pat Hart | SARUM | W70 | 77:56 |
62nd | Mike King | WIM | M65 | 78:58 |
63rd | Spr Gregory | 1 RSME Regt | M20 | 79:23 |
64th | Cpl Rix | 26 Engr Regt | M21 | 81:59 |
65th | Richard Thornton | SARUM | M70 | 82:47 |
66th | Keith Richards | IND | M60 | 94:31 |
67th | David Jellis | IND | M60 | 126:34 |
68th | Alice Warnes | U3A | W70 | 126:40 |
m7-12 | Richard Davidson | IND | M45 | 67:44 |
4.6km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | SSgt Clough | 3 Sig Regt | M35 | 35:04 |
2nd | Alan Brown | NGOC | M60 | 44:58 |
3rd | Sgt Young | 9 Regt RLC | M40 | 46:27 |
4th | Pte GC | 9 Regt RLC | M21 | 50:16 |
5th | Maj Sweeney | AACen | M45 | 56:21 |
6th | WOII Manning | AACen | M40 | 57:30 |
7th | Sig Simpson | 3 Sig Regt | M20 | 58:09 |
8th | Sig McFadden | 3Sig Reg | M21 | 59:04 |
9th | Maj Canham | Army HQ | M35 | 59:35 |
10th | Capt Warner | Army HQ | W30 | 71:06 |
rtd | Royal Signals Training Team | Blandford Garrison/11 Sigs | M16 | |
rtd | Bernice Tonge | WIM | W70 | 49:49 |
rtd | Richard Keighley | WIM | M70 | 64:44 |
rtd | James Crawford | GO | M60 | 75:58 |
m11 | SSgt Knight | Army HQ | W40 | 105:41 |