10.4km 180m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Chesters | SARUM | M35 | 59:34 |
2nd | Richard Barrett | BAOC | M45 | 63:42 |
3rd | Mark Burley | BOK | M21 | 65:27 |
4th | Tom Bray | SOC | M21 | 66:08 |
5th | Phil Murray | BOK | M50 | 67:02 |
6th | Tom Dobra | UBOC | M21 | 70:44 |
7th | Robert Finch | SOC | M21 | 73:00 |
8th | Chris Williamson | SOC | M21 | 74:28 |
9th | Peter Suba | WSX | M40 | 74:34 |
10th | Richard Cottle | BOK | M50 | 74:44 |
11th | Chris Hooker | SO | M50 | 76:37 |
12th | Charles Daniel | BOK | M55 | 78:41 |
13th | Christopher Kelsey | BOK | M55 | 80:22 |
14th | Jeremy Tonge | BOK | M45 | 80:57 |
15th | Phil Newall | KERNO | M50 | 81:20 |
16th | Peter Jones | SN | M55 | 81:21 |
17th | Peter Stagg | BOK | M40 | 82:54 |
18th | Gavin Clegg | QO | M60 | 83:01 |
19th | Mike Frizzell | BADO | M55 | 83:04 |
20th | Paul Gebbett | BOK | M45 | 83:49 |
21st | Jason Falconer | WSX | M40 | 83:58 |
22nd | Kevin Bracher | SOC | M60 | 84:23 |
23rd | Dmitry Ushakov | LOK | M40 | 85:00 |
24th | Paul Fox | SN | M50 | 85:02 |
25th | Tom McComiskie | BAOC | M35 | 87:16 |
26th | Judith Austerberry | NGOC | W40 | 88:42 |
27th | Daniel Williams | SOC | M35 | 89:28 |
28th | Craig Blackford | BADO | M45 | 90:36 |
29th | Philip Harvey | WIM | M40 | 91:31 |
30th | Tommi Grover | BOK | M35 | 92:04 |
31st | Fraser Smith | WIM | M18 | 92:53 |
32nd | Steven Horsler | WIM | M45 | 93:30 |
33rd | John Oakes | WIM | M40 | 95:49 |
34th | Charles Gook | BADO | M45 | 99:17 |
35th | Robert Hick | WSX | M55 | 99:22 |
36th | Nikolay Kolev | TVOC | M50 | 101:17 |
37th | Colin Welch | BOK | M55 | 102:23 |
38th | Derick Mercer | BKO | M50 | 104:19 |
39th | Colin Swallow | SN | M55 | 109:56 |
40th | Yordan Kolev | TVOC | M21 | 119:21 |
w1 | Jan Travnicek | TVOC | M40 | 82:21 |
7.2km 100m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Colin Dickson | BAOC | M60 | 51:10 |
2nd | Dale Paget | WSX | M50 | 53:22 |
3rd | Brian Fletcher | QO | M40 | 54:24 |
4th | Mike Derbyshire | BAOC | M55 | 58:45 |
5th | Melanie Slade | SN | W45 | 59:26 |
6th | Mike Wimpenny | DEVON | M65 | 60:57 |
7th | Annie Crookshank | WIM | W21 | 61:55 |
8th | Gary Mills | TVOC | M60 | 62:40 |
9th | Bryan Smith | DEVON | M60 | 62:58 |
10th | Graham Whiffen | WSX | M45 | 63:26 |
11th | Roger Crickmore | WSX | M50 | 63:34 |
12th | Chris Pritchett | WIGHTO | M55 | 64:00 |
13th | Richard Sharp | TVOC | M50 | 64:57 |
14th | Anthony Dew | SOC | M35 | 65:35 |
15th | Martin Ricketts | TVOC | M65 | 65:45 |
16th | Colin Hicks | SOC | M60 | 66:50 |
17th | Andrew French | WIM | M50 | 67:36 |
18th | Jane Morgan | SOC | W55 | 69:14 |
19th | Robin Smith | SOC | M60 | 69:17 |
20th | Mike Goldthorpe | SOC | M55 | 69:19 |
21st | Andrew Howard | WIM | M40 | 69:57 |
22nd | Simon Moore | BKO | M55 | 70:11 |
23rd | Jackie Butt | SARUM | W50 | 70:40 |
24th | Matthew Grant | SN | M40 | 70:54 |
25th | Andy Gaches | WIGHTO | M70 | 71:26 |
26th | Brian Johnson | WIM | M60 | 71:27 |
27th | Peter Davis | SOC | M60 | 72:41 |
28th | Tim Houlder | WSX | M55 | 72:52 |
29th | Don McKerrow | SLOW | M60 | 73:33 |
30th | James Crickmore | WSX | M21 | 74:53 |
31st | Mike Jones | IND | M50 | 75:23 |
32nd | Allan McCall | NGOC | M45 | 75:58 |
33rd | Jane Stagg | BOK | W40 | 76:22 |
34th | Christophe Pige | NGOC | M40 | 78:36 |
35th | Lee Kemp | SO | M40 | 78:38 |
36th | Tamsin Horsler | WIM | W45 | 78:49 |
37th | Marcus White | SOC | M45 | 79:09 |
38th | Katie Blackford | BADO | W18 | 79:23 |
39th | Nigel Heppenstall | BAOC | M45 | 79:53 |
40th | Stephen Eastley | KERNO | M60 | 80:57 |
41st | Peter Stewart | SOC | M55 | 81:54 |
42nd | David Mullins | SARUM | M65 | 82:13 |
43rd | Katie Sellens | SOS | W21 | 82:18 |
44th | Adele Newall | KERNO | W50 | 82:19 |
45th | Joe House | SO | M60 | 83:07 |
46th | Doug Greenwood | BKO | M40 | 84:03 |
47th | David Battison | SARUM | M65 | 85:03 |
48th | Karen French | WIM | W45 | 85:34 |
49th | Ted McDonald | BOK | M70 | 85:44 |
50th | Nigel Jefferies | BKO | M50 | 86:25 |
51st | John Chesters | DEVON | M60 | 87:07 |
52nd | Elisabeth Dickson | BAOC | W55 | 88:15 |
53rd | Tony Ludford | BADO | M70 | 88:26 |
54th | David Faulkner | BOK | M50 | 88:55 |
55th | Peter Riches | TVOC | M65 | 89:57 |
56th | Tim Keogh | MV | M50 | 90:31 |
57th | Glyn Williams | WIGHTO | M60 | 91:08 |
58th | Norman Wilson | SOC | M60 | 91:25 |
59th | Fiona Clough | BKO | W50 | 91:28 |
60th | Mike Elliot | MV | M60 | 93:27 |
61st | Helen Kelsey | BOK | W55 | 94:32 |
62nd | Philip Evason | WIM | M55 | 100:15 |
63rd | Philip Fawkner-Corbett | BOK | M60 | 103:29 |
64th | Chris Rose | BADO | W60 | 103:53 |
65th | Rebecca Whittingham | WIM | W18 | 104:51 |
66th | Carolyn Dent | SARUM | W50 | 106:53 |
67th | Brian Hodge | WIM | M50 | 109:47 |
68th | Matthew Knipe | QO | M50 | 112:12 |
69th | Bruno Smith | WSX | M50 | 115:44 |
70th | Clive Everest | 119:06 | ||
71st | Terence Hosking | BKO | M50 | 124:15 |
rtd | Gavin Robinson | WIM | M45 | |
m7-16 | Jon Forster | SOC | M45 | 33:06 |
m1-5 m7-14 | Veronica Barette | SOC | W40 | 55:14 |
w16 | David Harper | DEVON | M60 | 58:08 |
m6-17 | David Isaacson | WIM | M50 | 65:00 |
m11 | Jeff Butt | SARUM | M50 | 70:01 |
w2 | Peter Foster | BOK | M55 | 70:36 |
m9-12 | Alan Richards | NGOC | M65 | 85:32 |
5.4km 85m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Dominic Walker | DEVON | M16 | 49:18 |
2nd | Nicola Miller | WIM | W45 | 49:22 |
3rd | Mike Christopher | WIM | M60 | 51:03 |
4th | Wendy Bullen | WIM | W45 | 52:46 |
5th | Mark Dyer | BOK | M65 | 53:06 |
6th= | Millie Stagg | BOK | W16 | 54:19 |
6th= | Edward Hicks | SOC | M18 | 54:19 |
8th | Robbie Berryman | SOC | M21 | 55:11 |
9th | Peter Wilson | BKO | M55 | 55:14 |
10th | Laurie Rose | BADO | M60 | 55:26 |
11th | Roger Pleasant | SOC | M65 | 55:48 |
12th | Geoff Wright | GO | M70 | 56:03 |
13th | Jane Archer | SN | W60 | 56:37 |
14th | Kieran Devine | SOC | M60 | 58:13 |
15th | Noel Smith | WIM | M50 | 58:50 |
16th | Annika Hermik | BKO | W40 | 59:34 |
17th | Nicola Brooke | WSX | W45 | 59:47 |
18th | Katy Dyer | BOK | W65 | 60:27 |
19th | Julie Astin | WSX | W60 | 60:46 |
20th | Jon Brooke | WSX | M45 | 60:50 |
21st | Mark Thompson | TVOC | M60 | 61:17 |
22nd | Toby Tyrell | IND | M45 | 61:40 |
23rd | Bill Davidson | SOC | M65 | 62:00 |
24th | Lisa James | SOC | W45 | 62:03 |
25th | Louise Tonge | BOK | W45 | 62:17 |
26th | Carol Iddles | BOK | W55 | 63:36 |
27th | Jill Blount | SO | W55 | 64:04 |
28th | Christopher Branford | WIM | M65 | 64:05 |
29th | Julia Hicks | SOC | W50 | 64:36 |
30th | Thomas Hasler | QO | M14 | 64:45 |
31st | Harry Stagg | BOK | M14 | 64:51 |
32nd | Julia Loring | SOC | W55 | 65:46 |
33rd | Carol House | SO | W55 | 66:43 |
34th | Hazel Cutler | SARUM | W18 | 67:04 |
35th | Roger Hicks | SOC | M50 | 67:38 |
36th | Tim Pugh | GO | M70 | 68:35 |
37th | Neil Connelly | BOK | M70 | 69:09 |
38th | David Oxenham | SARUM | M60 | 70:34 |
39th | Serena Ludford | BADO | W50 | 70:54 |
40th | Hilary Eastley | KERNO | W60 | 71:58 |
41st | Robert Karaszi | IND | M35 | 72:32 |
42nd | Carol Taverner | WIGHTO | W55 | 73:01 |
43rd | Michael Molloy | SPLOT | M55 | 73:03 |
44th | Tracey Penna | IND | W50 | 74:24 |
45th | Peter Cheetham | HH | M55 | 75:06 |
46th | Di Tilsley | WIM | W60 | 75:41 |
47th | Charlotte Cheetham | HH | W50 | 76:03 |
48th | Jane Lambert | SO | W55 | 76:06 |
49th | Keith Cutler | SARUM | M50 | 76:07 |
50th | John Fielder | BOK | M65 | 76:50 |
51st | Heather Walton | SLOW | W50 | 77:54 |
52nd | Sue Williams | WIGHTO | W60 | 78:17 |
53rd | Peter Bennett | BKO | M75 | 78:34 |
54th | Chris Hasler | QO | M45 | 81:15 |
55th | Katherine Pike | WIM | W50 | 81:52 |
56th | Jim Graham | Ind | M60 | 81:54 |
57th | Richard Rossington | BOK | M50 | 83:36 |
58th= | Gill Sharp | SN | W55 | 83:48 |
58th= | Ruth Chesters | DEVON | W65 | 83:48 |
60th | Nicola Harvey | WIM | W40 | 84:15 |
61st | Denise Mullins | SARUM | W60 | 84:18 |
62nd | Alain Wilkes | BKO | M65 | 84:57 |
63rd | Alison Saunders | HH | W55 | 85:30 |
64th | Bill Brown | WSX | M75 | 86:16 |
65th= | Robert Munday | WIM | M16 | 86:33 |
65th= | Sarah Houlder | WSX | W55 | 86:33 |
67th | Pete Akers | QO | M60 | 86:50 |
68th | Caroline Christopher | WIM | W60 | 86:55 |
69th | John Tilsley | WIM | M65 | 87:10 |
70th | Helen Hodge | WIM | W50 | 88:08 |
71st | Arthur Vince | KERNO | M75 | 90:01 |
72nd | Andrea Gook | BADO | W45 | 93:33 |
73rd | Helen Everest | SOC | W50 | 98:33 |
74th | Bernie Newitt | SOC | W50 | 103:12 |
75th | Christine Vince | KERNO | W60 | 107:55 |
76th | Smyth | GOSAC | W16 | 123:12 |
m6 | Lucy Tonge | BOK | W16 | 46:59 |
m7 | Andy MacGregor | BADO | M75 | 60:34 |
m10-11 m13 | Martin Cross | WIM | M70 | 67:42 |
m10 | Toria Wimpenny | DEVON | W55 | 72:33 |
3.9km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sue Hands | WIM | W65 | 43:57 |
2nd | Jolyon Medlock | WSX | M40 | 43:58 |
3rd | Ali Kempson | TVOC | W50 | 45:59 |
4th | Charlotte Thornton | SARUM | W70 | 53:23 |
5th | Barbara Davidson | SOC | W65 | 53:36 |
6th | Guillaume Paget | WSX | M45 | 54:59 |
7th | Steve Taverner | WIGHTO | M55 | 56:26 |
8th | Bill Vigar | QO | M80 | 57:05 |
9th | Clare Fletcher | BOK | W70 | 59:08 |
10th | Hilary Pickering | WIM | W60 | 59:25 |
11th | Andrew Thornton | IND | M65 | 61:09 |
12th | Richard Thornton | SARUM | M70 | 61:55 |
13th | Roger Hills | WIM | M80 | 61:58 |
14th | Robin Walker | BOK | M75 | 62:12 |
15th | Jose Stanley | WIM | W65 | 62:20 |
16th | Patricia Walker | BOK | W70 | 63:25 |
17th | Tracy Crickmore | WSX | W50 | 63:47 |
18th | Jane Blackford | BADO | W45 | 64:32 |
19th | Christine Smith | BADO | W70 | 64:43 |
20th | Joan Hambleton | SARUM | W70 | 67:42 |
21st | Ian Wilson | SAX | M65 | 68:21 |
22nd | Vikki Crawford | WIM | W70 | 68:37 |
23rd | David Bland | WIM | M75 | 68:50 |
24th | Deborah Mays | WIM | W55 | 68:56 |
25th | Wendy Heard | WIM | W50 | 69:37 |
26th | Simon Walker | DEVON | M50 | 70:34 |
27th | Lauren Newitt | SOC | W16 | 72:00 |
28th | Adrian Dawson | SARUM | M55 | 76:20 |
29th | Anne-Marie Hillier | BKO | W60 | 76:35 |
30th | Keith Mitchell | WIM | M70 | 77:15 |
31st | John Higgins | BOK | M80 | 88:25 |
32nd | Judith Bland | WIM | W75 | 89:51 |
33rd | Richard Arman | WSX | M85 | 91:34 |
34th | Darrell Cruickshank | BKO | M90 | 127:37 |
m1-6 | Susan Wilkes | BKO | W60 | 63:37 |
m2-6 m8-9 | Gill Bennett | BKO | W70 | 67:58 |
4.0km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alex Forster | SOC | M16 | 52:55 |
2nd | Frances Kemp | GOSAC | W14 | 63:48 |
3rd | Sarah Horsler | WIM | W14 | 66:53 |
4th | Frank Floyd | IND | M16 | 68:56 |
5th | Brook | GOSAC | M16 | 78:49 |
6th | Ron Ley | SARUM | M90 | 87:45 |
7th | Neville Bibby | QO | M70 | 91:36 |
8th | Daniele Fawkner-Corbett | BOK | W60 | 100:55 |
9th | Lynn & Chris Wilson | IND | W50 | 115:42 |
m2 m8 | Wendy White | WIM | W70 | 113:08 |
3.2km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chidlow | GOSAC | M16 | 27:54 |
2nd | Eva-Maria Maierhofer | W21 | 28:31 | |
3rd | Edith Stagg | BOK | W12 | 33:24 |
4th | Darren Whittingham | WIM | M12 | 34:02 |
5th | Elizabeth Horsler | WIM | W12 | 34:26 |
6th | Ollie Miller & Ruber Artola | IND | 34:32 | |
7th | Agnes Brooke | WSX | W12 | 35:40 |
8th | Lush | GOSAC | M16 | 36:46 |
9th | James Rossington | BOK | M14 | 37:03 |
10th | Helen Rossington | BOK | W50 | 37:15 |
11th | Matilda Floyd | IND | W14 | 38:10 |
12th | Powici | GOSAC | M14 | 44:26 |
13th | Thomas Forster | SOC | M12 | 45:44 |
14th | Jessica Chambers | IND | W10 | 46:11 |
15th | Edwards | GOSAC | M16 | 46:44 |
16th | Harper | GOSAC | M16 | 47:25 |
17th | Ethan Chambers | IND | M10 | 49:54 |
18th | Lucy Wilkinson | SARUM | W12 | 51:26 |
19th | Shane Wilkinson | SARUM | M45 | 51:37 |
20th | Allanson | GOSAC | M16 | 55:28 |
21st | Emily Gore & Amy Slatford | BKO | W10 | 56:51 |
22nd | Alice Risedrown | SOC | W16 | 60:37 |
23rd | Daisy Risebrown | SOC | W10 | 61:14 |
24th | L-J Evans & Serena Sheldrake | IND | W35 | 66:00 |
25th | Sophie Lawrence | WIM | W80 | 68:54 |
26th | Robert Sawyer | SARUM | M10 | 69:18 |
27th | Roo Gaches | WIGHTO | W70 | 74:07 |
rtd | Sarah & Tonia | U3A | ||
w2 | Bryony Stagg | BOK | W12 | 41:39 |
m10 | Perera | GOSAC | M16 | 50:39 |
2.4km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ollie Miller | WIM | M12 | 18:09 |
2nd | Harry Bratcher-Howard | WIM | M10 | 18:44 |
3rd | Cosima Williams & Lowri Thomas | BKO | W10 | 22:55 |
4th | Carys Sharp | SWOC | W10 | 26:16 |
5th | Arthur Brooke | WSX | M10 | 27:41 |
6th | Eleanor Dew | SOC | W12 | 28:09 |
7th | Ruben Artolan | IND | M21 | 29:38 |
8th | Charlie Woodley | WIM | M10 | 30:56 |
9th | Alex Halson | BKO | M10 | 31:55 |
10th | John Whittingham | WIM | M45 | 36:12 |
11th | Oliver Smith | BKO | M10 | 36:19 |
12th | Imogen Woodcock & Florence Ward | BKO | W10 | 39:50 |
13th | Bethan Dew | SOC | W10 | 48:26 |
14th | Jay Hobbs | 120:45 |
1.6km 35m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Grace French | WIM | W10 | 14:09 |
2nd | Guy Hutchins & Daniel Beard | BKO | M12 | 14:13 |
3rd | Isabelle Tonge | BOK | W10 | 16:19 |
4th | Freda Wallace | IND | W10 | 17:24 |
5th | Libby Wallace | IND | W10 | 17:27 |
6th | Monty Bratcher-Howard | WIM | M10 | 17:32 |
7th | Charlotte Slade | SN | W10 | 18:18 |
8th | Holly Mahaffey | BKO | W10 | 18:25 |
9th | Lyra Medlock | IND | W10 | 19:13 |
10th | Fenella Greatrix & Anna Cawley | BKO | W10 | 23:52 |
11th | Ellle Elkins | IND | W10 | 31:08 |
12th | Ned Wallace | IND | M10 | 31:13 |
13th | Max Duncan | SARUM | M10 | 37:51 |
14th | Rob Smith | SOC | M21 | 42:59 |
rtd | Annabelle Kyprian | W10 |