11.2km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris Turner | WIM | M50 | 105:51 |
2nd | Adam Hecquet | SN | M40 | 142:49 |
8.375km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Steven Horsler | WIM | M45 | 67:34 |
2nd | Brian Cowe | WAOC | M35 | 73:58 |
3rd | Christophe Pige | NGOC | M40 | 74:30 |
4th | Paul Caban | INT | M50 | 78:51 |
5th | Charles Gook | BADO | M45 | 81:19 |
6th | Joanne Pickering | WIM | W21 | 82:33 |
7th | Annabel Crookshank | WIM | W21 | 85:46 |
8th | Fraser Smith | WIM | M18 | 90:26 |
7km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nick Barrable | SYO | M40 | 43:36 |
2nd | Richard Barrett | BAOC | M45 | 47:55 |
3rd | Robert Cherry | AYROC | M55 | 60:00 |
4th | Paul Martin | SN | M45 | 65:48 |
5th | Chris Pritchett | WIGHTO | M55 | 69:55 |
6th | Woo Allen | BAOC | W50 | 70:42 |
7th | Martin Goddard | SARUM | M55 | 70:59 |
8th | Rebecca Ellis | WIM | W21 | 72:00 |
9th | Tamsin Horsler | WIM | W45 | 72:37 |
10th | John Orton | NWO | M60 | 74:07 |
11th | Paul Lane | BAOC | M55 | 74:24 |
12th | Jeremy Dickin | SOC | M55 | 75:23 |
13th | Ian Peirce | SARUM | M70 | 77:13 |
14th | Daniel Figg | HH | M18 | 78:46 |
15th | Peter Wilson | BKO | M55 | 91:30 |
16th | Christopher Mullen | WIM | M45 | 102:38 |
17th | Colin Godbold | BKO | M55 | 105:10 |
18th | Stephen Eastley | KERNO | M60 | 122:47 |
19th | Arthur Vince | KERNO | M75 | 151:35 |
m13-16 | Eamon Staunton | WIM | M55 | 70:01 |
5.3km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Beth Hanson | EUOC | W20 | 42:40 |
2nd | Sarah-Jane Barrable | SLOW | W21 | 46:23 |
3rd | Stanley Heap | SO | M14 | 48:54 |
4th | Rob Hick | WSX | M55 | 51:43 |
5th | Andrew Howard | IND | M40 | 51:59 |
6th | Noel Smith | WIM | M50 | 53:10 |
7th | Dawn Figg | HH | W45 | 57:39 |
8th | Carolyn Dent | SARUM | W50 | 73:16 |
9th | Gill Godbold | BKO | W60 | 75:45 |
10th | Carmen Smith | IND | W40 | 78:52 |
11th | Pete Akers | QO | M60 | 79:21 |
12th | Brian Hart | SARUM | M70 | 79:49 |
13th | David Battison | SARUM | M65 | 83:14 |
14th | Jim Graham | Ind | M60 | 88:20 |
15th | Mike King | WIM | M65 | 89:07 |
16th | Pat Hart | SARUM | W70 | 98:12 |
17th | Christine Vince | KERNO | W60 | 115:00 |
rtd | Andrea Gook | BADO | W45 | |
m6 | Mike Kite | WIM | M65 | 94:33 |
4.35km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Catherine Cherry | AYROC | W21 | 49:20 |
2nd | Richard Brightman | WIM | M75 | 63:16 |
3rd | Gillian Hanson | HH | W45 | 63:39 |
4th | John Whittingham | WIM | M45 | 71:31 |
5th | Gill Thomlinson | SOC | W65 | 72:14 |
6th | Tracy Crickmore | WSX | W50 | 74:20 |
7th | Roger Hills | WIM | M80 | 80:25 |
8th | Robin Walker | BOK | M75 | 82:04 |
9th | John Warren | WIM | M75 | 85:30 |
10th | Ian Cowe | IND | M60 | 89:47 |
11th | Alison Cowe | WAOC | W40 | 93:01 |
12th | David Bland | WIM | M75 | 96:20 |
13th | Sarah Houlder | WSX | W55 | 100:29 |
14th | Anne-Marie Hillier | BKO | W60 | 101:20 |
m3 | Patricia Walker | BOK | W70 | 83:23 |
m7-10 | Jose Stanley | WIM | W65 | 83:33 |
m5-10 | Freda Peirce | SARUM | W70 | 96:54 |
m7-10 | Darrell Cruickshank | BKO | M90 | 103:49 |
4km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Frank Townley | SN | M12 | 40:13 |
2nd | Emile Zsák | WAOC | M12 | 56:48 |
3rd | Elizabeth Horsler | WIM | W12 | 78:35 |
m8-9 w11 m13 | Judith Bland | WIM | W75 | 89:18 |
m7 m9 | Samuel Mullen | WIM | M14 | 93:33 |
m9-11 m13-14 | Sarah Greening | U3A | W70 | 122:26 |
1.925km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nicolas Barrett | BAOC | M12 | 12:36 |
2nd | Harry Bratcher-Howard | WIM | M10 | 14:45 |
3rd | Laura Barrett | BAOC | W10 | 19:41 |
4th | Vincent Townley | SN | M12 | 20:11 |
5th | Monty Bratcher-Howard | WIM | M10 | 20:15 |
6th | Grace French | WIM | W10 | 21:01 |
7th | Duncan-Emma Currie | SOC | M10 | 21:51 |
8th | Charlotte Slade | SN | W7 | 32:02 |
9th | Barthelemy Pige | NGOC | M10 | 32:34 |
10th | Max Duncan | SARUM | M10 | 41:43 |