4.475km 55m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | DSL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Wendy Bullen | WIM | W45 | 34:10 | |
2nd | Harry Complin | CLAY | M18 | 35:27 | D |
3rd | Tamsin Miller | WIM | W14 | 37:06 | D |
4th | Richard Brightman | WIM | M70 | 40:42 | |
5th | Philip Cooper | WIM | M65 | 41:00 | |
6th | Liz Lockton | WSX | W55 | 45:08 | |
7th | Celia Robertson | WSX | W60 | 46:29 | |
8th | Geoff Hicks & Kath Dean | WSX | W45 | 48:41 | |
9th | Nathaniel Cleland | WIM/GILL | M16 | 48:46 | D |
10th | Peter Akers | U3A | M60 | 49:13 | |
11th | Gillian Cross | WIM | W65 | 51:24 | |
12th | Alan Hooper | WSX | M70 | 59:19 | |
13th | Carmen Smith | U3A | W40 | 71:49 |
3.475km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | DSL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Bertie Miller | WIM/PR | M12 | 30:21 | D |
n/c | James Lewin | PR | M12 | 32:24 | |
n/c | Mark Jones | WIM | M12 | 35:52 | |
2nd | Roz & Nick | IND | 37:06 | ||
n/c | Ollie Miller | HORSE | M10 | 46:27 | |
3rd | Doug & Simone Cleland | IND | 97:01 |
2.1km 15m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | DSL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Jake Burney | PR | M12 | 11:59 | |
n/c | Bertie Miller | PR | M12 | 14:02 | |
n/c | Poppy Davey | MOTCOMBE | W12 | 14:29 | |
1st | James Lewin (s) | PR | M12 | 15:51 | D |
2nd | Mark Jones | WIM/HYDE | M12 | 16:06 | D |
n/c | Billie Appleton | IND | W12 | 16:28 | |
3rd | Danny Hill (s) | DOWNLANDS | M10 | 17:26 | D |
n/c | Alfie Armstrong | MOT | M10 | 20:58 | |
n/c | Charlie Davey | MOTCOMBE | M10 | 20:58 | |
n/c | Tilly Burney | PR | W10 | 25:12 | |
4th | Ted Kewish | PR | M10 | 30:13 | D |
5th | Jasper Strong | IND | M3 | 32:20 | |
6th | Peter Robertson | WSX | M70 | 46:48 | |
w7 | Charlotte Armstrong | GILL | W12 | 21:21 |
1.55km 10m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | DSL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Bertie Miller | PR | M12 | 9:01 | |
1st | Ollie MIller | WIM | M10 | 10:04 | D |
2nd | Arthur Brooke | WSX | M10 | 11:53 | D |
3rd | Agnes Brooke | WSX | W12 | 12:42 | D |
4th | Tilly Burney | PR | W10 | 17:01 | D |
5th | Monty Bratcher-Howard | DUNBURY | M10 | 18:23 | D |
6th | Rhys Appleton | IND | M12 | 18:36 | |
7th | Harry Bratcher-Howard | DUNBURY | M10 | 19:20 | D |
8th | Jake Burney | PR | M12 | 20:13 | D |
9th | Billie Appleton | IND | W12 | 22:54 | |
10th | Alfie Armstrong | MOTCOMBE | M10 | 25:26 | D |
11th | Charlotte Armstrong | GILL | W12 | 25:33 | D |
12th | Charlie Davey | MOTCOMBE | M10 | 27:20 | |
13th | Poppy Davey | IND | W12 | 27:26 | |
14th | Grace French | WIM | W10 | 32:20 | |
15th | Matilda Appleby-Ingram | IND | W10 | 32:25 | |
m6 w11 | James Lewin | PR | M12 | 10:45 |
25 controls, limit 1 hour
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj | DSL | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Dale Paget | WSX | M50 | 740 | 35:34 | 740 | 240 | S, 133, 131, 139, 143, 141, 159, 153, 165, 163, 161, 157, 162, 160, 158, 150, 166, 156, 152, 144, 142, 132, 134, 136, 146, 148, F | ||
2nd | Richard Hill | QO | M35 | 710 | 38:24 | 710 | 210 | S, 133, 131, 139, 143, 141, 159, 153, 165, 163, 161, 157, 162, 146, 136, 148, 134, 132, 142, 144, 152, 156, 166, 150, 160, 158, F | ||
3rd | Andrew Snell | SARUM | M40 | 670 | 42:37 | 670 | 170 | S, 158, 160, 162, 148, 146, 136, 134, 132, 142, 144, 152, 156, 166, 150, 153, 165, 163, 161, 157, 133, 131, 139, 143, 141, 159, F | ||
4th | Chris Branford | WIM | M65 | 600 | 49:58 | 600 | 100 | S, 133, 131, 139, 143, 153, 141, 159, 165, 163, 161, 157, 162, 158, 160, 150, 166, 156, 152, 144, 142, 134, 132, 136, 146, 148, F | ||
5th | Lewis Wright | WIM | M21 | 580 | 51:40 | 580 | 80 | S, 148, 146, 136, 132, 142, 144, 152, 156, 166, 150, 160, 162, 158, 134, 131, 133, 157, 161, 163, 165, 153, 143, 139, 141, 159, F | ||
6th | Rebecca Ellis | WIM | W21 | 560 | 53:26 | 560 | 60 | S, 133, 131, 139, 141, 143, 153, 159, 165, 163, 161, 157, 162, 158, 160, 156, 152, 144, 142, 150, 134, 132, 136, 146, 148, 166, F | ||
7th | Kevin Bracher | SOC | M55 | 430 | 39:48 | 430 | S, 133, 131, 141, 139, 143, 153, 165, 163, 162, 148, 146, 136, 134, 132, 142, 144, 152, 156, 166, 150, 160, 158, F | |||
8th | Katherine Pike | WIM | W50 | 410 | 60:01 | 420 | -10 | S, 158, 160, 166, 156, 152, 144, 142, 150, 136, 146, 148, 162, 161, 165, 163, 153, 143, 141, 139, 131, 133, F | ||
9th | Tamsin Miller | WIM | W16 | 390 | 48:51 | 390 | S, 143, 141, 165, 163, 161, 157, 162, 148, 136, 134, 166, 156, 152, 144, 142, 150, 160, 158, F | |||
10th | Tim Houlder | WSX | M55 | 350 | 52:57 | 350 | S, 157, 161, 165, 163, 159, 166, 156, 152, 144, 142, 132, 136, 146, 148, 134, 150, 160, 158, F | |||
11th | Deborah Mays | WIM | W50 | 310 | 55:25 | 310 | S, 165, 163, 161, 157, 162, 148, 146, 136, 166, 150, 142, 144, 152, 156, F | |||
12th | Lynn Branford | WIM | W60 | 250 | 40:45 | 250 | S, 148, 133, 136, 134, 150, 166, 156, 152, 144, 142, 141, 139, 131, 153, F |
25 controls, limit 45minutes
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj | DSL | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Philip Harvey | WIM | M40 | 490 | 45:47 | 500 | -10 | S, 133, 131, 141, 139, 143, 153, 159, 165, 163, 161, 157, 162, 160, 158, 148, 146, 136, 134, 132, 142, 144, 152, 156, 166, 150, F | ||
2nd | Nicola Brooke | WSX | W45 | 420 | 52:53 | 500 | -80 | S, 133, 131, 139, 143, 141, 159, 153, 165, 163, 161, 157, 148, 146, 136, 134, 132, 142, 144, 152, 156, 166, 150, 160, 158, 162, F | ||
3rd | John Shucksmith | WIM | M60 | 410 | 42:08 | 410 | S, 133, 131, 141, 139, 143, 153, 159, 165, 163, 161, 157, 148, 146, 136, 134, 132, 142, 144, 166, 160, 158, F | |||
4th | Roger Hills | WIM | M80 | 320 | 38:07 | 320 | S, 133, 131, 139, 143, 141, 159, 165, 163, 161, 157, 153, 150, 166, 160, 158, F | |||
5th | Laura Wilcox | WSX | W50 | 300 | 64:41 | 500 | -200 | S, 133, 131, 139, 141, 159, 143, 153, 157, 161, 163, 165, 162, 148, 146, 136, 132, 134, 142, 144, 152, 156, 166, 160, 158, 150, F |